Grants paid by Harry Trueblood Foundation
EIN 84-0593623 · Denver, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Harry Trueblood Foundation of Denver, CO (EIN 84-0593623) reported 80 grants paid totaling $605,500 to 22 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$605,500
80 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15 | $114,000 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $69,000 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $43,500 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $92,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $194,000 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $88,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Harry Trueblood Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Texas 74-6273662 | C | Austin, TX | 5 | $78,000 | 2024 |
| University of Colorado Foundation- 84-6049811 | C | Boulder, CO | 6 | $61,000 | 2025 |
| Red Rocks Community College 84-1139105 | C | Lakewood, CO | 6 | $57,000 | 2025 |
| Colorado School of Mines 84-0509064 | C | Golden, CO | 6 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| University of Northern Colorado 52-1538516 | B | Greeley, CO | 6 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Regis University | U | Denver, CO | 6 | $44,000 | 2025 |
| Metropolitan State College | U | Denver, CO | 6 | $42,000 | 2025 |
| Colorado State University | U | Fort Collins, CO | 4 | $39,000 | 2025 |
| Kent Denver School | U | Englewood, CO | 7 | $37,500 | 2025 |
| St Anne's Episcopal School 84-6049400 | B | Denver, CO | 6 | $37,500 | 2025 |
| Regis Jesuit High School 84-0791593 | B | Aurora, CO | 6 | $30,500 | 2025 |
| University of Denver 52-1276061 | B | Denver, CO | 2 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| University of Texas-Petroleum Engin | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Cu Denver Business School | U | Denver, CO | 2 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Colorado Council On Economic Educat | U | Denver, CO | 3 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| University of Colorado Denver 84-6040298 | C | Denver, CO | 1 | $12,000 | 2019 |
| University of Denver 84-0404231 | B | Denver, CO | 2 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Colorado State University Foundatio 23-7098397 | C | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Denver Business School | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Colorado Council On Economic Edu | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Ucd - Jake Jabs Center | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Daniels College of Business-Voided | U | Denver, CO | 1 | -$12,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 80 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Texas-Petroleum Engin Austin, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | Red Rocks Community College Lakewood, CO | C | $11,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | Colorado School of Mines Golden, CO | C | $8,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | University of Denver Denver, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | scholorship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | U | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | Regis University Denver, CO | U | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | Metropolitan State College Denver, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | University of Colorado Foundation Boulder, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | Colorado Council On Economic Educat Denver, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarships | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | Regis Jesuit High School Aurora, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | St Anne's Episcopal School Denver, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2025 | Kent Denver School Englewood, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202600759349100615 |
| 2024 | University of Texas Austin, TX | C | $45,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | University of Colorado Foundation- Boulder, CO | C | $20,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | Red Rocks Community College Lakewood, CO | C | $20,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | Metropolitan State College Denver, CO | U | $16,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | B | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | University of Denver Denver, CO | B | $12,000 | paid | scholorship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | Colorado School of Mines Golden, CO | C | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | U | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | Regis University Denver, CO | U | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | Regis Jesuit High School Aurora, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | St Anne's Episcopal School Denver, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | Cu Denver Business School Denver, CO | U | $8,000 | paid | scholarships | 202500639349100505 |
| 2024 | Kent Denver School Englewood, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202500639349100505 |
| 2023 | Kent Denver School Englewood, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202440509349100324 |
| 2022 | University of Texas Austin, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Red Rocks Community College Lakewood, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | University of Colorado Foundation Boulder, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Metropolitan State College Denver, CO | U | $8,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Regis University Denver, CO | U | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | University of Denver Denver, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Colorado School of Mines Golden, CO | C | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Colorado State University Foundatio Fort Collins, CO | C | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | St Anne's Episcopal School Denver, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Kent Denver School Englewood, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Regis Jesuit High School Aurora, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Colorado Council On Economic Educat Denver, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202310409349100611 |
| 2022 | Denver Business School Denver, CO | U | $4,000 | paid | scholarship | 202310409349100611 |
| 2021 | University of Texas Austin, TX | C | $7,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | University of Colorado Foundation- Boulder, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | Metropolitan State College Denver, CO | U | $4,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | Red Rocks Community College Lakewood, CO | C | $4,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | B | $3,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | Colorado School of Mines Golden, CO | C | $3,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | University of Denver Denver, CO | B | $3,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | Regis University Denver, CO | U | $3,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | Kent Denver School Englewood, CO | U | $2,500 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | Regis Jesuit High School Aurora, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | St Anne's Episcopal School Denver, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | Ucd - Jake Jabs Center Denver, CO | U | $2,000 | paid | scholarship | 202210349349100506 |
| 2021 | Colorado Council On Economic Educat Denver, CO | U | $2,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202210349349100506 |
| 2020 | Colorado School of Mines Golden, CO | C | $9,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | University of Colorado Foundation- Boulder, CO | C | $9,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | U | $9,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | University of Texas Austin, TX | C | $7,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | Red Rocks Community College Lakewood, CO | C | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | Kent Denver School Englewood, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | Regis University Denver, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | St Anne's Episcopal School Denver, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | Regis Jesuit High School Aurora, CO | B | $4,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2020 | Metropolitan State College Denver, CO | U | $4,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120899349100952 |
| 2019 | Regis University Denver, CO | U | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | University of Colorado Foundation- Boulder, CO | C | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | University of Colorado Denver Denver, CO | C | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | U | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | B | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Colorado School of Mines Golden, CO | C | $12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Kent Denver School Englewood, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | St Anne's Episcopal School Denver, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | University of Texas Austin, TX | C | $9,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Red Rocks Community College Lakewood, CO | C | $6,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Cu Denver Business School Denver, CO | U | $6,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Metropolitan State College Denver, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Colorado Council On Economic Edu Denver, CO | U | $4,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Regis Jesuit High School Aurora, CO | B | $4,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
| 2019 | Daniels College of Business-Voided Denver, CO | U | -$12,000 | paid | scholarship | 202030529349100903 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600759349100615 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500639349100505 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440509349100324 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310409349100611 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210349349100506 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120899349100952 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030529349100903 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840593623.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.