Grants paid by Aurora Comprehensive Community Mental Health Center Inc
EIN 84-0683346 · Aurora, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F32Z
Aurora Comprehensive Community Mental Health Center Inc of Aurora, CO (EIN 84-0683346) reported 16 grants paid totaling $5,314,139 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,314,139
16 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $672,365 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $145,282 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,394,473 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $57,019 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Aurora Comprehensive Community Mental Health Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asian Pacific Center of Colorado 84-0830318 | A | Aurora, CO | 3 | $4,443,189 | 2024 |
| Providers' Resource Clearinghouse 84-1214286 | A | Aurora, CO | 3 | $388,077 | 2021 |
| Aurora Housing Authority 74-1977541 | A | Aurora, CO | 4 | $320,683 | 2022 |
| Catholic Charities of Denver 84-0686679 | A | Denver, CO | 2 | $116,630 | 2025 |
| Community Living Resources Inc 84-0848655 | A | Aurora, CO | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Aurora Warms the Night 27-4728487 | A | Aurora, CO | 1 | $13,628 | 2018 |
| Aurora Vistas 84-1089147 | A | Aurora, CO | 1 | $10,932 | 2018 |
| Aurora Living Resources Inc 74-2377026 | A | Aurora, CO | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Catholic Charities Aurora, CO | A | $57,019 | paid | 202601269349303805 | |
| 2024 | Asian Pacific Development Center Aurora, CO | A | $4,334,862 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202541349349304084 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities of Denver Denver, CO | A | $59,611 | paid | General Support | 202541349349304084 |
| 2022 | Aurora Housing Authority Aurora, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | Fund the Aurora at Home Program | 202311319349306836 |
| 2021 | Aurora Housing Authority Aurora, CO | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241339349308069 |
| 2021 | Aurora Police Department Aurora, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241339349308069 |
| 2020 | Asian Pacific Center of Colorado Aurora, CO | A | $82,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202131329349302838 |
| 2020 | Providers' Resource Clearinghouse Aurora, CO | A | $42,282 | paid | Support | 202131329349302838 |
| 2020 | Community Living Resources Inc Aurora, CO | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202131329349302838 |
| 2020 | Aurora Living Resources Inc Aurora, CO | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202131329349302838 |
| 2018 | Providers' Resource Clearinghouse Aurora, CO | A | $335,795 | paid | To cover operating cash shortfall. | 201921149349300917 |
| 2018 | Aurora Community Mental Health Research Institute Inc Aurora, CO | A | $270,683 | paid | Passthough funding | 201921149349300917 |
| 2018 | Asian Pacific Development Center of Colorado Aurora, CO | A | $26,327 | paid | Passthrough funding | 201921149349300917 |
| 2018 | Aurora Housing Authority Aurora, CO | A | $15,000 | paid | To fund the Aurora at Home program | 201921149349300917 |
| 2018 | Aurora Warms the Night Aurora, CO | A | $13,628 | paid | Passthrough funding | 201921149349300917 |
| 2018 | Aurora Vistas Aurora, CO | A | $10,932 | paid | Special event sponsorship | 201921149349300917 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202601269349303805 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541349349304084 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311319349306836 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202241339349308069 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202131329349302838 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921149349300917 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840683346.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.