Grants paid by Achievement Rewards for College Scientists Foundation Inc Colorado
EIN 84-0718040 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82Z
Achievement Rewards for College Scientists Foundation Inc Colorado of Denver, CO (EIN 84-0718040) reported 39 grants paid totaling $1,516,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,516,500
39 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $292,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $289,250 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $286,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $279,500 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $369,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Achievement Rewards for College Scientists Foundation Inc Colorado, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cu Foundation 84-6049811 | A | Denver, CO | 4 | $633,750 | 2022 |
| Co Sch of Mines 84-0509064 | A | Golden, CO | 5 | $342,500 | 2025 |
| Csu Foundation 23-7098397 | A | Fort Collin, CO | 5 | $336,000 | 2025 |
| Colorado Univesity Foundation | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $204,250 | 2025 |
| (name not stated) | U | 24 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Colorado Univesity Foundation Denver, CO | U | $204,250 | paid | 202600569349301525 | |
| 2025 | Colorado State University Foundation Fort Collins, CO | B | $82,500 | paid | 202600569349301525 | |
| 2025 | Colorado School of Mines Golden, CO | C | $82,500 | paid | 202600569349301525 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202530789349300033 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400629349300025 | |
| 2022 | Cu Foundation Denver, CO | A | $156,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 202311309349303236 |
| 2022 | Co Sch of Mines Golden, CO | A | $65,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 202311309349303236 |
| 2022 | Csu Foundation Fort Collin, CO | A | $58,500 | paid | Scholarshp | 202311309349303236 |
| 2021 | Cu Foundation Denver, CO | A | $156,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 202200389349300235 |
| 2021 | Co Sch of Mines Golden, CO | A | $65,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 202200389349300235 |
| 2021 | Csu Foundation Fort Collin, CO | A | $65,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 202200389349300235 |
| 2020 | Cu Foundation Denver, CO | A | $159,250 | paid | Scholarshp | 202120349349300637 |
| 2020 | Co Sch of Mines Golden, CO | A | $65,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 202120349349300637 |
| 2020 | Csu Foundation Ft Collins, CO | A | $65,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 202120349349300637 |
| 2018 | Cu Foundation Denver, CO | A | $162,500 | paid | Scholarshp | 201940429349301254 |
| 2018 | Co Sch of Mines Golden, CO | A | $65,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 201940429349301254 |
| 2018 | Csu Foundation Ft Collins, CO | A | $65,000 | paid | Scholarshp | 201940429349301254 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600569349301525 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530789349300033 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400629349300025 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202311309349303236 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200389349300235 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120349349300637 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201940429349301254 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840718040.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.