funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Aims Community College Foundation

EIN 84-0802870 · Greeley, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B41Z

Aims Community College Foundation of Greeley, CO (EIN 84-0802870) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,707,577 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,707,577

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$61,846
20191$44,195
20201$44,153
20211$83,225
20221$231,229
20241$564,354
20251$678,575

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Aims Community College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aims Community College 84-0575852AGreeley, CO7$1,707,5772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aims Community College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aims Community College Greeley, COA$678,575paidSUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS OF THE COLLEGE202630899349300228
2024Aims Community College Greeley, COA$564,354paidSUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS OF THE COLLEGE202541339349302744
2022Aims Community College Greeley, COA$231,229paidTo support the goals of ACC202331359349317448
2021Aims Community College Greeley, COA$83,225paidTo support the goals of ACC202231339349303118
2020Aims Community College Greeley, COA$44,153paidTo support the goals of ACC.202100959349300710
2019Aims Community College Greeley, COA$44,195paidTo support the goals of ACC.202040629349300509
2018Aims Community College Greeley, COA$61,846 + $114,341 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT THE GOALS AND OBJECTIVES OF AIMS COMMUNITY COLLEGE.201901199349301475

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202630899349300228
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541339349302744
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349317448
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231339349303118
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202100959349300710
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202040629349300509
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901199349301475

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840802870.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.