funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Denver Young Artists Orchestra Association

EIN 84-0809348 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A69Z

Denver Young Artists Orchestra Association of Denver, CO (EIN 84-0809348) reported 3 grants paid totaling $50,251 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,251

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$29,911
20252$20,340

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Denver Young Artists Orchestra Association, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Amee 93-1674476ADenver, CO1$29,9112024
Jewell Elementary School 84-1088767AAurora, CO1$14,8802025
Charles Burrell Visual and Performing Arts K-8 Campus 13-4129457AAurora, CO1$5,4602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Denver Young Artists Orchestra Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jewell Elementary School Aurora, COA$14,880paidTUITION SCHOLARSHIPS202523429349300017
2025Charles Burrell Visual and Performing Arts K-8 Campus Aurora, COA$5,460paidTUITION SCHOLARSHIPS202523429349300017
2024Amee Denver, COA$29,911paidTHE GRANT EXPENSE SUPPORTED THE ORGANIZATION'S TRANSITION TO ESTABLISH ITS INDEPENDENT 501(C)(3) STATUS, ENABLING IT TO OPERATE AUTONOMOUSLY AND FURTHER ITS MISSION EFFECTIVELY.202520279349300042

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523429349300017
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520279349300042

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840809348.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.