Grants paid by Colorado Lions Camp
EIN 84-0863895 · Woodland Park, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N20Z
Colorado Lions Camp of Woodland Park, CO (EIN 84-0863895) reported 28 grants paid totaling $492,571 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$492,571
28 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $49,458 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $58,438 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $50,040 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $90,975 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $85,539 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $68,910 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $89,211 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Colorado Lions Camp, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security Lions | U | Security, CO | 7 | $199,950 | 2024 |
| Nob Hills Lions 84-6038695 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 5 | $106,767 | 2022 |
| Tri-Lakes Lions 45-4504825 | A | Monument, CO | 7 | $66,518 | 2024 |
| Calhan Lions 45-2520824 | A | Calhan, CO | 7 | $64,495 | 2024 |
| Nob Hills Lions 74-2652058 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $54,841 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nob Hills Lions Colorado Springs, CO | A | $33,861 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202522069349300937 |
| 2024 | Security Lions Colorado Springs, CO | U | $30,641 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202522069349300937 |
| 2024 | Tri-Lakes Lions Monument, CO | A | $13,200 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202522069349300937 |
| 2024 | Calhan Lions Calhan, CO | A | $11,509 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202522069349300937 |
| 2023 | Security Lions Colorado Springs, CO | U | $29,278 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202422279349304052 |
| 2023 | Nob Hills Lions Colorado Springs, CO | A | $20,980 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202422279349304052 |
| 2023 | Tri-Lakes Lions Monument, CO | A | $11,385 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202422279349304052 |
| 2023 | Calhan Lions Calhan, CO | A | $7,267 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202422279349304052 |
| 2022 | Security Lions Colorado Springs, CO | U | $32,873 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202342239349302059 |
| 2022 | Nob Hills Lions Colorado Springs, CO | A | $30,258 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202342239349302059 |
| 2022 | Tri-Lakes Lions Monument, CO | A | $12,779 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202342239349302059 |
| 2022 | Calhan Lions Calhan, CO | A | $9,629 | paid | SUPPORT LIONS PROGRA | 202342239349302059 |
| 2021 | Security Lions Security, CO | U | $38,738 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202222239349302617 |
| 2021 | Nob Hills Lions Colorado Springs, CO | A | $30,396 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202222239349302617 |
| 2021 | Tri-Lakes Lions Monument, CO | A | $12,372 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202222239349302617 |
| 2021 | Calhan Lions Calhan, CO | A | $9,469 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202222239349302617 |
| 2020 | Security Lions Security, CO | U | $22,633 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202112289349301986 |
| 2020 | Nob Hills Lions Colorado Springs, CO | A | $15,759 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202112289349301986 |
| 2020 | Calhan Lions Calhan, CO | A | $6,220 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202112289349301986 |
| 2020 | Tri-Lakes Lions Monument, CO | A | $5,428 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202112289349301986 |
| 2019 | Security Lions Security, CO | U | $26,064 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202002309349302010 |
| 2019 | Nob Hills Lions Colorado Springs, CO | A | $17,008 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202002309349302010 |
| 2019 | Calhan Lions Calhan, CO | A | $9,626 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202002309349302010 |
| 2019 | Tri-Lakes Lions Monument, CO | A | $5,740 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PRO | 202002309349302010 |
| 2018 | Security Lions Security, CO | U | $19,723 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PROGRAMS | 201902119349300125 |
| 2018 | Nob Hill Lions Colorado Springs, CO | A | $13,346 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PROGRAMS | 201902119349300125 |
| 2018 | Calhan Lions Calhan, CO | A | $10,775 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PROGRAMS | 201902119349300125 |
| 2018 | Tri-Lakes Lions Monument, CO | A | $5,614 | paid | TO SUPPORT LIONS PROGRAMS | 201902119349300125 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202522069349300937 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422279349304052 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202342239349302059 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202222239349302617 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202112289349301986 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202002309349302010 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201902119349300125 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840863895.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.