funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Colorado Conservation Tillage

EIN 84-1181050 · Kit Carson, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K20

Colorado Conservation Tillage of Kit Carson, CO (EIN 84-1181050) reported 33 grants paid totaling $305,183 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$305,183

33 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20219$126,909
202212$92,242
202312$86,032

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Colorado Conservation Tillage, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wiltse Fam Farms 45-3967371AKit Carson, CO3$44,5822023
Hollowell Farms 27-2151283AHugo, CO3$38,1272023
Verdell Young & 48-0991784ATribune, KS3$37,6652023
Grosbach Farms 47-0638379AEnders, NE3$37,4562023
Schreiber Farm 47-4664014AArriba, CO3$37,2872023
Pfaltzgraff Farm 27-1463635AHaxtun, CO3$36,9542023
Willhite & Willh 84-0969509AHolly, CO3$35,0862023
Niswonger & Son 48-1228220AWallace, KS2$25,0002022
Raisin Roots Far 47-3115250AFort Collin, CO1$13,0262021
(name not stated)U9$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Colorado Conservation Tillage
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Hollowell Farms Hugo, COA$13,802paidCONSERVE202411369349316391
2023Wiltse Fam Farms Kit Carson, COA$12,702paidCONSERVE202411369349316391
2023Verdell Young & Tribune, KSA$12,665paidCONSERVE202411369349316391
2023Grosbach Farms Enders, NEA$12,456paidCONSERVE202411369349316391
2023Schreiber Farm Arriba, COA$12,077paidCONSERVE202411369349316391
2023Pfaltzgraff Farm Haxtun, COA$11,744paidCONSERVE202411369349316391
2023Willhite & Willh Holly, COA$10,586paidCONSERVE202411369349316391
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411369349316391
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411369349316391
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411369349316391
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411369349316391
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411369349316391
2022Wiltse Fam Farms Kit Carson, COA$16,465paidCONSERVE202331359349315618
2022Schreiber Farm Arriba, COA$11,000paidCONSERVE202331359349315618
2022Verdell Young & Tribune, KSA$11,000paidCONSERVE202331359349315618
2022Niswonger & Son Wallace, KSA$11,000paidCONSERVE202331359349315618
2022Pfaltzgraff Farm Haxtun, COA$11,000paidCONSERVE202331359349315618
2022Grosbach Farms Enders, NEA$11,000paidCONSERVE202331359349315618
2022Willhite & Willh Holly, COA$10,662paidCONSERVE202331359349315618
2022Hollowell Farms Hugo, COA$10,115paidCONSERVE202331359349315618
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202331359349315618
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202331359349315618
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202331359349315618
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202331359349315618
2021Wiltse Fam Farms Kit Carson, COA$15,415paidCONSERVE202221379349301587
2021Schreiber Farm Arriba, COA$14,210paidCONSERVE202221379349301587
2021Hollowell Farms Hugo, COA$14,210paidCONSERVE202221379349301587
2021Pfaltzgraff Farm Haxtun, COA$14,210paidCONSERVE202221379349301587
2021Grosbach Farms Enders, NEA$14,000paidCONSERVE202221379349301587
2021Verdell Young & Tribune, KSA$14,000paidCONSERVE202221379349301587
2021Niswonger & Son Wallace, KSA$14,000paidCONSERVE202221379349301587
2021Willhite & Willh Holly, COA$13,838paidCONSERVE202221379349301587
2021Raisin Roots Far Fort Collin, COA$13,026paidCONSERVE202221379349301587

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411369349316391
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331359349315618
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221379349301587

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841181050.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.