funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Junior League of Denver Foundation

EIN 84-1201624 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S118

Junior League of Denver Foundation of Denver, CO (EIN 84-1201624) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,676,088 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,676,088

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$307,396
20221$315,302
20231$338,514
20241$353,274
20251$361,602

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Junior League of Denver Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Junior League of Denver 84-0453960ADenver, CO5$1,676,0882025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Junior League of Denver Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Junior League of Denver Inc Denver, COA$361,602paidSUPPORT OF PARENT ORGANIZATION202641059349301344
2024Junior League of Denver Denver, COA$353,274paidGENERAL OPERATING202520439349301657
2023Junior League of Denver Denver, COA$338,514paidGENERAL OPERATING202410539349300721
2022Junior League of Denver Denver, COA$315,302paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202232639349300348
2021Junior League of Denver Denver, COA$307,396paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202112599349300226

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.5202641059349301344
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202520439349301657
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202410539349300721
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202232639349300348
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202112599349300226

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841201624.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.