Grants paid by Mapleton Education Foundation
EIN 84-1205807 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B80M
Mapleton Education Foundation of Denver, CO (EIN 84-1205807) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,171,795 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,171,795
12 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $124,797 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $164,611 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $159,033 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $409,198 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $166,683 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $69,951 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $22,522 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $55,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mapleton Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mapleton School District | U | Denver, CO | 5 | $1,024,322 | 2022 |
| Mapleton Public Schools | U | Denver, CO | 5 | $130,903 | 2025 |
| Keystone Science School 46-1735364 | A | Keystone, CO | 1 | $16,570 | 2023 |
| Strider Education Foundation 81-4580473 | A | Rapid City, SD | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mapleton Public Schools Denver, CO | U | $55,000 + $33,000 non-cash | paid | Field Trip Learning Experiences | 202631349349310433 |
| 2024 | Mapleton Public Schools Denver, CO | U | $22,522 | paid | Teacher appreciation and support | 202510989349300116 |
| 2024 | Mapleton Public Schools Denver, CO | U | $0 + $39,400 non-cash | paid | School Supplies for Students | 202510989349300116 |
| 2024 | Mapleton Public Schools Denver, CO | U | $0 + $51,984 non-cash | paid | Equipment for School District | 202510989349300116 |
| 2023 | Mapleton Public Schools Denver, CO | U | $53,381 + $60,175 non-cash | paid | Assistance for School Activities, Teachers, and Students | 202422859349301777 |
| 2023 | Keystone Science School Keystone, CO | A | $16,570 | paid | Assistance for District Program | 202422859349301777 |
| 2023 | Strider Education Foundation Rapid City, SD | A | $0 + $48,000 non-cash | paid | To give to students in the school district | 202422859349301777 |
| 2022 | Mapleton School District Denver, CO | U | $166,683 | paid | SEE OTHER INFO | 202301299349302355 |
| 2021 | Mapleton School District Denver, CO | U | $409,198 | paid | SEE OTHER INFO | 202231239349300338 |
| 2020 | Mapleton School District Denver, CO | U | $159,033 | paid | SEE OTHER INFO | 202131379349303803 |
| 2019 | Mapleton School District Denver, CO | U | $164,611 | paid | SEE OTHER INFO | 202001299349301510 |
| 2018 | Mapleton School District Denver, CO | U | $124,797 | paid | SEE OTHER INFO | 201900299349301275 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202631349349310433 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510989349300116 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422859349301777 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202301299349302355 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231239349300338 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131379349303803 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202001299349301510 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900299349301275 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841205807.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.