funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Hampden Inc

EIN 84-1209785 · Lone Tree, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O40Z

Hampden Inc of Lone Tree, CO (EIN 84-1209785) reported 5 grants paid totaling $821,100 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$821,100

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$184,000
20243$637,100

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Hampden Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Vogt Family FoundationULone Tree, CO1$300,0002024
Triune Ltd 84-1039939DLone Tree, CO2$249,1002024
Dobson Family InstituteUColorado Springs, CO1$200,0002024
Family Research Council 52-1792772BWashington, DC1$72,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hampden Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Vogt Family Foundation Lone Tree, COU$300,000paidMission work202512809349100431
2024Dobson Family Institute Colorado Springs, COU$200,000paidMission work202512809349100431
2024Triune Ltd Lone Tree, COD$137,100paidMission work202512809349100431
2023Triune Ltd Denver, COD$112,000paidMission work202403039349101180
2023Family Research Council Washington, DCB$72,000paidMission work202403039349101180

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512809349100431
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403039349101180

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841209785.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.