Grants paid by Summit County Resource Center DBA Family & Intercultural Resource Center
EIN 84-1252900 · Silverthorne, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P00L
Summit County Resource Center DBA Family & Intercultural Resource Center of Silverthorne, CO (EIN 84-1252900) reported 10 grants paid totaling $548,771 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$548,771
10 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $73,391 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $190,237 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $240,143 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Summit County Resource Center DBA Family & Intercultural Resource Center, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theatre Silco 74-3085945 | D | Silverthorne, CO | 1 | $200,955 | 2025 |
| Theatre Silco 84-1234015 | A | Silverthorne, CO | 2 | $198,808 | 2024 |
| Cafe Food Rescue 87-2533368 | A | Breckenridge, CO | 2 | $55,108 | 2025 |
| Mountain Dreamers 61-1897751 | A | Frisco, CO | 1 | $45,000 | 2019 |
| Smart Bellies 83-1557278 | A | Breckenridge, CO | 2 | $26,711 | 2025 |
| Summit County Government | U | Breckenridge, CO | 2 | $22,189 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Theatre Silco Silverthorne, CO | D | $200,955 | paid | Family Programming | 202631979349302108 |
| 2025 | Cafe Food Rescue Breckenridge, CO | B | $15,288 | paid | Food Program | 202631979349302108 |
| 2025 | Smart Bellies Breckenridge, CO | B | $14,211 | paid | Food Program | 202631979349302108 |
| 2025 | Summit County Government Breckenridge, CO | U | $9,689 | paid | Food Program | 202631979349302108 |
| 2024 | Theatre Silco Silverthorne, CO | A | $125,417 | paid | FAMILY PROGRAMMING | 202511339349305111 |
| 2024 | Cafe Food Rescue Breckenridge, CO | A | $39,820 | paid | FOOD PROGRAM | 202511339349305111 |
| 2024 | Smart Bellies Breckenridge, CO | A | $12,500 | paid | FOOD PROGRAM | 202511339349305111 |
| 2024 | Summit County Government Breckenridge, CO | U | $12,500 | paid | FOOD PROGRAM | 202511339349305111 |
| 2023 | Theatre Silco Silverthorne, CO | A | $73,391 | paid | FAMILY PROGRAMMING | 202441359349303099 |
| 2019 | Mountain Dreamers Frisco, CO | A | $45,000 | paid | OPERATION STARTUP | 202040849349300749 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631979349302108 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511339349305111 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441359349303099 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202040849349300749 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841252900.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.