Grants paid by Rotary Club of Denver Se Foundation
EIN 84-1267180 · Littleton, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S800
Rotary Club of Denver Se Foundation of Littleton, CO (EIN 84-1267180) reported 23 grants paid totaling $318,433 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$318,433
23 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $26,050 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $76,010 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $117,673 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $36,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $12,200 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Denver Se Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocky Mountain Ryla 74-3075465 | A | Denver, CO | 5 | $65,250 | 2025 |
| Global Dental Relief 84-1569747 | B | Denver, CO | 2 | $56,436 | 2021 |
| American Women's Club of Thailand | U | Bankok, Thailand | 2 | $39,800 | 2021 |
| Epic Day of Service Fdnt Inc 33-1951490 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Cameroon Wash Bank of Kumbo | U | Kumbo | 1 | $22,837 | 2021 |
| Mental Health Center Denver 74-2499946 | C | Denver, CO | 3 | $20,680 | 2021 |
| Give Directly Inc 27-1661997 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| I Have a Dream Foundation - Colorado 74-2497109 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Pediatric Mental Health Center 84-0813462 | A | Aurora, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Colorado I Have a Dream Foundation 92-1487160 | D | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Bags of Fun | U | Centennial, CO | 1 | $9,300 | 2021 |
| Food Bank of the Rockies 84-0772672 | C | Denver, CO | 1 | $9,260 | 2020 |
| Cross Purpose 46-3862392 | C | Denver, CO | 1 | $7,580 | 2020 |
| Florence Crittenton School 84-0429686 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Meals On Wheels 84-0973776 | C | Centennial, CO | 1 | $5,290 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Epic Day of Service Fdnt Inc Denver, CO | A | $26,000 | paid | community service | 202502839349301525 |
| 2025 | Rocky Mntn Ryla Denver, CO | A | $14,000 | paid | Youth Development | 202502839349301525 |
| 2024 | Rocky Mountain Ryla Denver, CO | A | $12,200 | paid | Youth Development | 202530739349300033 |
| 2023 | Rocky Mountain Ryla Denver, CO | A | $10,500 | paid | Youth Development | 202411279349303071 |
| 2023 | I Have a Dream Foundation - Colorado Denver, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | Provide Social, Emotional, and Academic Support to Young People From Under-resourced Communities | 202411279349303071 |
| 2023 | Pediatric Mental Health Center Aurora, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | Provide High Quality Mental Health Services to Children, Adolescents, and Their Families | 202411279349303071 |
| 2023 | Florence Crittenton School Denver, CO | A | $6,000 | paid | Educate, Prepare, and Empower Teen Mothers and Their Children | 202411279349303071 |
| 2022 | Rocky Mountain Ryla Denver, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | Youth Development | 202320559349301757 |
| 2021 | Global Dental Relief Denver, CO | C | $31,436 | paid | Community Service | 202221329349307817 |
| 2021 | Cameroon Wash Bank of Kumbo Kumbo | U | $22,837 | paid | Community Service | 202221329349307817 |
| 2021 | Give Directly Inc New York, NY | C | $20,000 | paid | Community Service | 202221329349307817 |
| 2021 | American Women's Club of Thailand Bankok, Thailand | U | $19,100 | paid | Community Service | 202221329349307817 |
| 2021 | Colorado I Have a Dream Foundation Denver, CO | D | $10,000 | paid | Communty Service | 202221329349307817 |
| 2021 | Bags of Fun Centennial, CO | U | $9,300 | paid | Community Service | 202221329349307817 |
| 2021 | Mental Health Center Denver Denver, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | Community Service | 202221329349307817 |
| 2020 | Global Dental Relief Denver, CO | B | $25,000 | paid | Community ServiceCommunity ServiceCommunity Service | 202140409349301609 |
| 2020 | American Women's Club of Thailand Bankok, Thailand | U | $20,700 | paid | Community Service | 202140409349301609 |
| 2020 | Food Bank of the Rockies Denver, CO | C | $9,260 | paid | Communty Service | 202140409349301609 |
| 2020 | Mental Health Center Denver Denver, CO | C | $8,180 | paid | Community Service | 202140409349301609 |
| 2020 | Cross Purpose Denver, CO | C | $7,580 | paid | Community Service | 202140409349301609 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels Centennial, CO | C | $5,290 | paid | Community Service | 202140409349301609 |
| 2018 | Rocky Mountain Ryla | D | $18,550 | paid | Leadership training program for young men and women | 201940539349301179 |
| 2018 | Mental Health Center of Denver | D | $7,500 | paid | Assist veterans in returning to healthy life function with specially designed yoga classes | 201940539349301179 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502839349301525 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530739349300033 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411279349303071 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202320559349301757 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221329349307817 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202140409349301609 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940539349301179 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841267180.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.