funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Irfan Munshi Foundation C/O Naseem a Munshi

EIN 84-1288035 · Lafayette, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30J

Irfan Munshi Foundation C/O Naseem a Munshi of Lafayette, CO (EIN 84-1288035) reported 5 grants paid totaling $164,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$164,000

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$37,000
20201$37,000
20231$50,000
20241$20,000
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Irfan Munshi Foundation C/O Naseem a Munshi, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Munshi Memorial Charitable TrustUBharuch, GUJARAT3$124,0002023
Irfan Munshi Foundation -KenyaUMombasa2$40,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Irfan Munshi Foundation C/O Naseem a Munshi
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Irfan Munshi Foundation -Kenya MombasaU$20,000paidEDUCATION OF POOR STUDENTS202621359349103232
2024Irfan Munshi Foundation -Kenya MombasaU$20,000paidEDUCATION OF POOR STUDENTS202511349349103576
2023Munshi Memorial Charitable Trust Bharuch, GUJARATU$50,000paidSPONSOR GIFTED STUDENTS202411299349101441
2020Munshi Memorial Charitable Trust Bharuch, GUJARATU$37,000paidSPONSOR GIFTED STUDENTS202101319349101115
2018Munshi Memorial Charitable Trust Bharuch, GUJARATU$37,000paidSPONSOR GIFTED STUDENTS201911339349103956

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621359349103232
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511349349103576
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411299349101441
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101319349101115
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911339349103956

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841288035.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.