funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Cathedral Plaza Inc

EIN 84-1348628 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I

Cathedral Plaza Inc of Denver, CO (EIN 84-1348628) reported 6 grants paid totaling $15,551,522 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,551,522

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20235$14,201,522
20241$1,350,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Cathedral Plaza Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cachc 84-1183023ADenver, CO2$11,850,0272024
Holy Family Plaza Inc 84-1348780ADenver, CO1$1,606,1622023
St Martin Plaza Inc 84-0992762ADenver, CO1$1,118,5982023
Madonna Plaza Inc 84-1059621ADenver, CO1$971,5772023
Marian Plaza Inc 84-1348788ADenver, CO1$5,1582023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cathedral Plaza Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Colorado Affordable Catholic Denver, COA$1,350,000paidSEE PART IV202433209349315328
2023Cachc Denver, COA$10,500,027paidSEE PART IV202441249349301904
2023Holy Family Plaza Inc Denver, COA$1,606,162paidSEE PART IV202441249349301904
2023St Martin Plaza Inc Denver, COA$1,118,598paidSEE PART IV202441249349301904
2023Madonna Plaza Inc Denver, COA$971,577paidSEE PART IV202441249349301904
2023Marian Plaza Inc Denver, COA$5,158paidSEE PART IV202441249349301904

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202433209349315328
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441249349301904

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841348628.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.