funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Letty Jones Heritage Foundation

EIN 84-1367581 · Monticello, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99Z

Letty Jones Heritage Foundation of Monticello, UT (EIN 84-1367581) reported 3 grants paid totaling $10,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,500

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$4,500
20241$2,500
20251$3,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Letty Jones Heritage Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hole in the Rock Foundation 84-1711795BBluff, UT3$10,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Letty Jones Heritage Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hole in the Rock Foundation Bluff, UTB$3,500paidMonument202600849349100300
2024Hole in the Rock Foundation Bluff, UTB$2,500paidMonument202540739349100724
2023Hole in the Rock Foundation Bluff, UTB$4,500paidMonument202441049349100624

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600849349100300
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540739349100724
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441049349100624

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841367581.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.