funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Rocky Mountain Gun Owners Inc

EIN 84-1368137 · Loveland, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N50

Rocky Mountain Gun Owners Inc of Loveland, CO (EIN 84-1368137) reported 4 grants paid totaling $65,160 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,160

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$42,950
20231$12,210
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Rocky Mountain Gun Owners Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rmgo Super-PacULoveland, CO1$35,9502020
NfgrUFredericksburg, VA2$22,2102024
Take Back Colorado 92-3617822DGolden, CO1$7,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rocky Mountain Gun Owners Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Nfgr Fredericksburg, VAU$10,000paid202542109349301804
2023Nfgr Fredericksburg, VAU$12,210paid202402559349301005
2020Rmgo Super-Pac Loveland, COU$35,950paidFUND OPERATIONS202112609349300126
2020Take Back Colorado Golden, COD$7,000paidFUND OPERATIONS202112609349300126

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542109349301804
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402559349301005
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112609349300126

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841368137.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.