Grants paid by L & a Renfrow Foundation
EIN 84-1375153 · Delta, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
L & a Renfrow Foundation of Delta, CO (EIN 84-1375153) reported 16 grants paid totaling $10,250 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,250
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $1,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,250 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $2,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from L & a Renfrow Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Lewis College Fbo Billy Finn 23-7122114 | D | Durango, CO | 4 | $2,250 | 2023 |
| Colorado Mesa University Fbo Felipe 84-6037667 | D | Delta, CO | 3 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| University of Colorado Fbo Ripp Lee 84-6049811 | D | Boulder, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Regis University Fbo Caitlyn Merrim | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $750 | 2023 |
| Grand Canyon University Fbo Cadence | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $750 | 2024 |
| Colorado State University Fbo Jenna 23-7098397 | C | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $750 | 2023 |
| Olympic College Fbo Tatem Miller | U | Bremerton, WA | 1 | $750 | 2024 |
| Colorado Mountain College Fbo Amand | U | Delta, CO | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Colorado Mesa University Fbo Skyler | U | Delta, CO | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Colorado Mesa University Fbo Perla | U | Grand Junction, CO | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Southwestern Assembly of God Univ F 75-2138599 | D | Waxahachie, TX | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Colorado Fbo Ripp Lee Boulder, CO | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP | 202621319349104852 |
| 2025 | Colorado Mesa University Fbo Alexia Grand Junction, CO | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP | 202621319349104852 |
| 2025 | Colorado Mesa University Fbo Kyndah Grand Junction, CO | C | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621319349104852 |
| 2024 | Grand Canyon University Fbo Cadence Phoenix, AZ | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP | 202531279349103488 |
| 2024 | Olympic College Fbo Tatem Miller Bremerton, WA | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531279349103488 |
| 2023 | Colorado State University Fbo Jenna Fort Collins, CO | C | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349102693 |
| 2023 | Fort Lewis College Fbo Sharon Vigil Durango, CO | D | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349102693 |
| 2023 | Regis University Fbo Caitlyn Merrim Denver, CO | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349102693 |
| 2022 | Southwestern Assembly of God Univ F Waxahachie, TX | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP | 202331179349100933 |
| 2022 | Fort Lewis College Fbo Billy Finn Durango, CO | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP | 202331179349100933 |
| 2022 | Colorado Mesa University Fbo Perla Grand Junction, CO | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331179349100933 |
| 2021 | Fort Lewis College Fbo Autumn Eddy Durango, CO | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231259349101233 |
| 2021 | Fort Lewis College Fbo Taylor Huntl Durango, CO | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSCHOLARSHIP | 202231259349101233 |
| 2020 | Colorado Mesa University Fbo Felipe Delta, CO | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141379349101664 |
| 2020 | Colorado Mountain College Fbo Amand Delta, CO | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141379349101664 |
| 2020 | Colorado Mesa University Fbo Skyler Delta, CO | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141379349101664 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621319349104852 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531279349103488 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431319349102693 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331179349100933 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231259349101233 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141379349101664 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841375153.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.