Grants paid by Jimmie Heuga Legacy Foundation for Ms
EIN 84-1436524 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T00Z
Jimmie Heuga Legacy Foundation for Ms of Denver, CO (EIN 84-1436524) reported 2 grants paid totaling $32,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$32,000
2 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $22,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Jimmie Heuga Legacy Foundation for Ms, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dignity Health Ms Achievement Center 94-1196203 | A | Citrus Heights, CA | 1 | $22,000 | 2022 |
| Mercy Foundation Dignity Health 23-7072762 | A | Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mercy Foundation Dignity Health Rancho Cordova, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Support of day programs for individuals with MS. | 202621109349300107 |
| 2022 | Dignity Health Ms Achievement Center Citrus Heights, CA | A | $22,000 | paid | MS Support | 202331359349317963 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621109349300107 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349317963 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841436524.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.