Grants paid by Rocky Mountain Reserve Group
EIN 84-1462017 · CO · Form 990, Schedule I
Rocky Mountain Reserve Group of CO (EIN 84-1462017) reported 5 grants paid totaling $76,468 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$76,468
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $76,468 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rocky Mountain Reserve Group, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public Service Company of Colorado 84-0296600 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $45,367 | 2020 |
| Tri-State Generation & Transmission Assn 84-0464189 | A | Westminster, CO | 1 | $10,251 | 2020 |
| Colorado Springs Utilities 84-6000574 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $8,338 | 2020 |
| Western Area Power Administration 84-0743678 | A | Loveland, CO | 1 | $7,287 | 2020 |
| Basin Electric Power Cooperative 45-0277395 | A | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $5,225 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Public Service Company of Colorado Denver, CO | A | $45,367 + $68 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OPERATIONS | 202120919349300047 |
| 2020 | Tri-State Generation & Transmission Assn Westminster, CO | A | $10,251 + $68 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OPERATIONS | 202120919349300047 |
| 2020 | Colorado Springs Utilities Colorado Springs, CO | A | $8,338 + $68 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OPERATIONS | 202120919349300047 |
| 2020 | Western Area Power Administration Loveland, CO | A | $7,287 + $18,564 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OPERATIONS | 202120919349300047 |
| 2020 | Basin Electric Power Cooperative Bismarck, ND | A | $5,225 + $68 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OPERATIONS | 202120919349300047 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202120919349300047 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841462017.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.