Grants paid by Duncan-Fredericks Family Foundation
EIN 84-1465050 · Escondido, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Duncan-Fredericks Family Foundation of Escondido, CA (EIN 84-1465050) reported 11 grants paid totaling $620,108 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$620,108
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $75,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $306,958 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $238,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Duncan-Fredericks Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Community Center of San Diego 95-2504044 | C | San Diego, CA | 2 | $545,108 | 2024 |
| Denver Street School 84-1216351 | C | Lakewood, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| YMCA of the Rockies 84-0404913 | B | Estes Park, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Costilla County Council Economic Development 74-2474472 | C | San Luis, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Susan M Duncan YMCA | U | Arvada, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Inner City School Inc 84-1262204 | C | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| National Network of Youth Ministries 33-0082789 | B | San Diego, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| Partners in Evangelism Interntional (piei) 36-3348714 | D | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Global Church Ministries 20-8160825 | B | Temecula, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Navigators Gift Processing | U | Albert Lea, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jewish Community Center of San Diego San Diego, CA | C | $238,150 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202523149349103302 |
| 2022 | Jewish Community Center of San Diego San Diego, CA | C | $306,958 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202342419349100424 |
| 2020 | Denver Street School Lakewood, CO | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202101469349101000 |
| 2020 | YMCA of the Rockies Estes Park, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202101469349101000 |
| 2020 | Susan M Duncan YMCA Arvada, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202101469349101000 |
| 2020 | Inner City School Inc Denver, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202101469349101000 |
| 2020 | Costilla County Council Economic Development San Luis, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202101469349101000 |
| 2020 | National Network of Youth Ministries San Diego, CA | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202101469349101000 |
| 2020 | Partners in Evangelism Interntional (piei) Chicago, IL | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202101469349101000 |
| 2020 | Global Church Ministries Temecula, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202101469349101000 |
| 2020 | Navigators Gift Processing Albert Lea, MN | U | $2,000 | paid | FOR LEIHLYN TINO | 202101469349101000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523149349103302 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342419349100424 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101469349101000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841465050.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.