funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Sarah E Hoiles Foundation

EIN 84-1467180 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Sarah E Hoiles Foundation of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 84-1467180) reported 20 grants paid totaling $50,900 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,900

20 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$4,400
20193$7,000
20203$7,000
20213$8,000
20222$6,500
20232$6,000
20242$6,000
20252$6,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Sarah E Hoiles Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fisher House Fdn 11-3158401CRockville, MD8$19,4502025
The Colorado Springs School 84-0517369BColorado Springs, CO4$12,0002021
Blue River Horse Center 47-5170113CSilverthorne, CO5$10,4502022
Summit Valley Horse CenterUSilverthorne, CO3$9,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sarah E Hoiles Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fisher House Fdn Rockville, MDC$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202641329349104199
2025Summit Valley Horse Center Silverthorne, COU$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202641329349104199
2024Fisher House Fdn Rockville, MDC$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202541329349103699
2024Summit Valley Horse Center Silverthorne, COU$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202541329349103699
2023Fisher House Fdn Rockville, MDC$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202421359349103792
2023Summit Valley Horse Center Silverthorne, COU$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202421359349103792
2022Fisher House Fdn Rockville, MDC$3,250paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202301249349101790
2022Blue River Horse Center Silverthorne, COC$3,250paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202301249349101790
2021The Colorado Springs School Colorado Springs, COB$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202211309349101346
2021Fisher House Fdn Rockville, MDC$2,500paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202211309349101346
2021Blue River Horse Center Silverthorne, COC$2,500paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202211309349101346
2020The Colorado Springs School Colorado Springs, COB$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202143059349100759
2020Blue River Horse Center Silverthorne, COC$2,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202143059349100759
2020Fisher House Fdn Rockville, MDC$2,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202143059349100759
2019The Colorado Springs School Colorado Springs, COB$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202041639349100809
2019Fisher House Fdn Rockville, MDC$2,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202041639349100809
2019Blue River Horse Center Silverthorne, COC$2,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION202041639349100809
2018The Colorado Springs School Colorado Springs, COB$3,000paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION201921219349101012
2018Blue River Horse Center Silverthorne, COC$700paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION201921219349101012
2018Fisher House Fdn Rockville, MDC$700paidTO SUPPORT EXEMPT ORGANIZATION201921219349101012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641329349104199
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541329349103699
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421359349103792
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301249349101790
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211309349101346
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143059349100759
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041639349100809
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921219349101012

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841467180.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.