Grants paid by Cydney and Tom Marsico Family Fdn
EIN 84-1475920 · Denver, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30
Cydney and Tom Marsico Family Fdn of Denver, CO (EIN 84-1475920) reported 14 grants paid totaling $385,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$385,000
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $85,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $135,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $95,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Cydney and Tom Marsico Family Fdn, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Museum 84-0658142 | D | Denver, CO | 2 | $195,000 | 2024 |
| Camp Hope 83-0322643 | B | Casper, WY | 3 | $75,000 | 2022 |
| Rose Community Foundation 84-0920862 | B | Denver, CO | 2 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Clayton Early Learning | U | Denver, CO | 3 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Childrens Museum at the Marsico Campus | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Mile High United Way 84-0404235 | B | Denver, CO | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Montessori School of Denver | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Children's Museum of Denver Denver, CO | B | $95,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202510919349100426 |
| 2022 | Camp Hope Inc Casper, WY | B | $25,000 | paid | CAMP DIRECTOR FOR DIABETIC CAMP | 202310959349100331 |
| 2022 | Clayton Early Learning Denver, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202310959349100331 |
| 2021 | Camp Hope Inc Casper, WY | B | $25,000 | paid | Camp Director for Diabetic Camp | 202230389349100663 |
| 2021 | Clayton Early Learning Denver, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | Education | 202230389349100663 |
| 2020 | Children's Museum Denver, CO | D | $100,000 | paid | Early childhood support | 202130119349100203 |
| 2020 | Camp Hope Casper, WY | B | $25,000 | paid | Education | 202130119349100203 |
| 2020 | Mile High United Way Denver, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | One Book for Colorado | 202130119349100203 |
| 2018 | Rose Community Foundation Denver, CO | B | $30,000 | paid | Early childhood education | 201940359349100509 |
| 2018 | Childrens Museum at the Marsico Campus Denver, CO | U | $20,000 | paid | Education - Early Childhood Support | 201940359349100509 |
| 2018 | Montessori School of Denver Denver, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | Education - Teacher & Facility Support | 201940359349100509 |
| 2018 | Rose Community Foundation Denver, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | One Book for Colorado | 201940359349100509 |
| 2018 | Mile High United Way Denver, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | Education - One Book for Colorado | 201940359349100509 |
| 2018 | Clayton Early Learning Denver, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | Program support | 201940359349100509 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510919349100426 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310959349100331 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230389349100663 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202130119349100203 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940359349100509 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841475920.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.