Grants paid by Zoellner Foundation C/O Craig Zoellner
EIN 84-1484558 · CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Zoellner Foundation C/O Craig Zoellner of CO (EIN 84-1484558) reported 30 grants paid totaling $326,759 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$326,759
30 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $48,000 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $159,525 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $29,300 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $19,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $31,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $28,250 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $11,184 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Zoellner Foundation C/O Craig Zoellner, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sober Apartment Living 82-4950153 | D | Denver, CO | 5 | $215,000 | 2023 |
| Arrupe Jesuit High School 02-0628872 | B | Denver, CO | 7 | $90,484 | 2024 |
| Food Bank of the Rockies 84-0772672 | C | Lakewood, CO | 4 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| Salvation Army | U | Denver, CO | 4 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Father Woody's Haven of Hope | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $2,525 | 2019 |
| Alliance for School Choice | U | Greenwood, CO | 2 | $1,750 | 2023 |
| Connecticut Challenge Inc 20-2777748 | B | Southport, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| United Help Ukraine | U | Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Denver Rescue Mission 84-6038762 | C | Denver, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Colorado Golf Foundation 30-0758638 | B | Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Ct Challenge | U | Southport, CT | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Connecticut Challenge | U | Southport, CO | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Denver Street School 84-1216351 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver, CO | B | $11,184 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 202433389349100503 |
| 2023 | Sober Apartment Living Denver, CO | C | $20,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT PROGRAMMING | 202440299349100434 |
| 2023 | Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 202440299349100434 |
| 2023 | Alliance for School Choice Greenwood Village, CO | U | $1,250 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202440299349100434 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Denver, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202440299349100434 |
| 2022 | Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver, CO | B | $18,000 | paid | Financial Assistance to those in need of higher education | 202300629349100805 |
| 2022 | Sober Apartment Living Denver, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | To support programming | 202300629349100805 |
| 2022 | United Help Ukraine Gaithersburg, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Financial assistance | 202300629349100805 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Denver, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202300629349100805 |
| 2022 | Connecticut Challenge Inc Southport, CT | B | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202300629349100805 |
| 2022 | Alliance for School Choice Greenwood, CO | U | $500 | paid | Financial assistance | 202300629349100805 |
| 2021 | Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver, CO | B | $17,500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 202221249349102027 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of the Rockies Lakewood, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202221249349102027 |
| 2021 | Ct Challenge Southport, CT | U | $500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202221249349102027 |
| 2020 | Sober Apartment Living Denver, CO | C | $15,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202111059349102156 |
| 2020 | Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver, CO | B | $9,300 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 202111059349102156 |
| 2020 | Food Bank of the Rockies Lakewood, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202111059349102156 |
| 2019 | Sober Apartment Living Denver, CO | D | $150,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202031859349100808 |
| 2019 | Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver, CO | B | $3,500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 202031859349100808 |
| 2019 | Father Woody's Haven of Hope Denver, CO | U | $2,525 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202031859349100808 |
| 2019 | Food Bank of the Rockies Lakewood, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202031859349100808 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Denver, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202031859349100808 |
| 2019 | Denver Rescue Mission Denver, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 202031859349100808 |
| 2019 | Connecticut Challenge Southport, CO | U | $500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 202031859349100808 |
| 2018 | Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver, CO | B | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 201911059349100736 |
| 2018 | Sober Apartment Living Co Denver, CO | B | $20,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201911059349100736 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Denver, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201911059349100736 |
| 2018 | Food Bank of the Rockies Lakewood, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201911059349100736 |
| 2018 | Denver Street School Denver, CO | B | $500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 201911059349100736 |
| 2018 | Colorado Golf Foundation Greenwood Village, CO | B | $500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE | 201911059349100736 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433389349100503 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440299349100434 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300629349100805 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221249349102027 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111059349102156 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031859349100808 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-05-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911059349100736 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841484558.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.