funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Colorado Springs Child Nursery Ctr Foundation

EIN 84-1484609 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T113

Colorado Springs Child Nursery Ctr Foundation of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 84-1484609) reported 2 grants paid totaling $1,229,790 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,229,790

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$240,000
20241$989,790

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Colorado Springs Child Nursery Ctr Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Colorado Springs Child Nursery Center 84-0632406AColorado Springs, CO2$1,229,7902024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Colorado Springs Child Nursery Ctr Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Colorado Springs Child Nursery Center Colorado Springs, COA$989,790paidOPERATIONS /bldg202503029349301890
2023Colorado Springs Child Nursery Center Colorado Springs, COA$240,000paid202402119349301225

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503029349301890
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402119349301225

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841484609.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.