funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by St Mary's Catholic Education Foundation

EIN 84-1516506 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

St Mary's Catholic Education Foundation of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 84-1516506) reported 5 grants paid totaling $229,797 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$229,797

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$14,367
20221$33,003
20231$14,039
20241$59,662
20251$108,726

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Mary's Catholic Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Committee for Catholic Secondary Education 84-1060677AColorado Springs, CO5$229,7972025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Mary's Catholic Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Committee for Catholic Secondary Education Colorado Springs, COA$108,726paidScholarship and Tuition Assistance202620979349301712
2024Committee for Catholic Secondary Education Colorado Springs, COA$59,662paidScholarship and Tuition Assistance202520739349301507
2023Committee for Catholic Secondary Education Colorado Springs, COA$14,039paidScholarship and Tuition Assistance202410749349300716
2022Committee for Catholic Secondary Education Colorado Springs, COA$33,003paidScholarship and Tuition Assistance202300489349301440
2021Committee for Catholic Secondary Education Colorado Springs, COA$14,367paidScholarship and Tuition Assistance202210839349300916

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202620979349301712
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520739349301507
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410749349300716
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202300489349301440
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210839349300916

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841516506.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.