funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Poudre River Library Trust Inc

EIN 84-1517508 · Fort Collins, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11

Poudre River Library Trust Inc of Fort Collins, CO (EIN 84-1517508) reported 7 grants paid totaling $126,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$126,200

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$11,100
20201$22,600
20211$11,000
20221$13,500
20231$13,500
20241$34,500
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Poudre River Library Trust Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Poudre River Public Library District 84-1517508DFort Collins, CO7$126,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Poudre River Library Trust Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Poudre River Public Library District Fort Collins, COD$20,000paidSUPPORT202640909349301554
2024Poudre River Public Library District Fort Collins, COD$34,500paidSUPPORT202530659349300008
2023Poudre River Public Library District Fort Collins, COD$13,500paidSUPPORT202411149349301981
2022Poudre River Public Library District Fort Collins, COD$13,500paidSUPPORT202340629349301014
2021Poudre River Public Library District Fort Collins, COD$11,000paidSUPPORT202210679349301026
2020Poudre River Public Library District Fort Collins, COD$22,600paidSUPPORT202140649349300019
2019Poudre River Public Library District Fort Collins, COD$11,100paidSUPPORT202012389349300746

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640909349301554
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530659349300008
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411149349301981
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202340629349301014
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202210679349301026
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140649349300019
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012389349300746

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841517508.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.