funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Fulcrum Foundation

EIN 84-1547584 · Greenwood Vlg, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Fulcrum Foundation of Greenwood Vlg, CO (EIN 84-1547584) reported 7 grants paid totaling $664,216 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$664,216

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$54,013
20201$92,244
20211$92,129
20221$111,731
20231$103,143
20241$99,555
20251$111,401

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Fulcrum Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Goldman Sachs Philantrophy FundUAlbany, NY3$238,3862021
Goldman Sachs Philanthropy FundUAlbany, NY2$214,8742023
Halstedt Family FundUDenver, CO2$210,9562025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fulcrum Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Halstedt Family Fund Denver, COU$111,401paidUNRESTRICTED202641409349100929
2024Halstedt Family Fund Denver, COU$99,555paidUNRESTRICTED202502459349100215
2023Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund Albany, NYU$103,143paidUNRESTRICTED202411359349105576
2022Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund Albany, NYU$111,731paidUNRESTRICTED202332509349101013
2021Goldman Sachs Philantrophy Fund Albany, NYU$92,129paidUNRESTRICTED202201369349102505
2020Goldman Sachs Philantrophy Fund Albany, NYU$92,244paidUNRESTRICTED202111339349103161
2019Goldman Sachs Philantrophy Fund Albany, NYU$54,013paidUNRESTRICTED202001339349101380

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641409349100929
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502459349100215
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349105576
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332509349101013
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201369349102505
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111339349103161
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001339349101380

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841547584.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.