funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Theresian Foundation Inc

EIN 84-1570214 · Elburn, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X11

Theresian Foundation Inc of Elburn, IL (EIN 84-1570214) reported 5 grants paid totaling $140,669 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$140,669

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$26,360
20211$9,570
20221$34,739
20231$35,000
20241$35,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Theresian Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Theresians International 26-3243394AElburn, IL5$140,6692024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Theresian Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Theresians International Elburn, ILA$35,000paidSupport the organization's work of establishing small communities of women202522689349301902
2023Theresians International Elburn, ILA$35,000paidSupport the organization's work of establishing small communities of women202443179349305539
2022Theresians International Elburn, ILA$34,739paidSupport the organization's work of establishing small communities of women202321929349301137
2021Theresians International Elburn, ILA$9,570paidSupport the organization's work of establishing small communities of women202241649349300244
2020Theresians International Springfield, ILA$26,360paidSupport the organization's work of establishing small communities of women202101759349301500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522689349301902
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443179349305539
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321929349301137
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241649349300244
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101759349301500

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841570214.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.