Grants paid by Warren Skrifvars Scholarship Fund Pueblo Lodge 17
EIN 84-1605905 · Pueblo, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Warren Skrifvars Scholarship Fund Pueblo Lodge 17 of Pueblo, CO (EIN 84-1605905) reported 14 grants paid totaling $24,529 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,529
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $2,650 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $325 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $5,779 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $950 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $4,900 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $5,700 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,225 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Warren Skrifvars Scholarship Fund Pueblo Lodge 17, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pueblo Community College Foundation 84-0834567 | B | Pueblo, CO | 5 | $16,279 | 2023 |
| Pueblo Masonic Temple Annex 84-0005927 | C | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Colorado Masonic Band Camp 74-3046148 | D | Colorado Springs, CO | 3 | $2,475 | 2023 |
| Colorado Band Camp | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $750 | 2021 |
| Pueblo Co Masonic Junior Awards Program | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $400 | 2022 |
| Pueblo Masonic Junior Awards | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $225 | 2024 |
| Pueblo County Masonic Lodge Junior Ach Awards | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Pueblo Co Masonic Lodges Junior Awards | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pueblo Masonic Temple Annex Pueblo, CO | C | $4,000 | paid | Picnic dedicated to honor scholaship recepients and their families | 202541359349102134 |
| 2024 | Pueblo Masonic Junior Awards Pueblo, CO | U | $225 | paid | To recognize outstaning Juniors from Pueblo County Schools | 202541359349102134 |
| 2023 | Pueblo Community College Pueblo, CO | C | $4,000 | paid | Tuition support of students | 202442489349101009 |
| 2023 | Colorado Masonic Band Camp Colorado Springs, CO | D | $1,500 | paid | Tuition for participants | 202442489349101009 |
| 2023 | Pueblo County Masonic Lodge Junior Ach Awards Pueblo, CO | U | $200 | paid | Recognition for Achievements | 202442489349101009 |
| 2022 | Pueblo Community College Foundation Pueblo, CO | B | $4,500 | paid | For tuition to their institution | 202342209349100889 |
| 2022 | Pueblo Co Masonic Junior Awards Program Pueblo, CO | U | $400 | paid | To recognize the youth acheivement is school | 202342209349100889 |
| 2021 | Colorado Band Camp Colorado Springs, CO | U | $750 | paid | Camp Scholarships | 202202579349100000 |
| 2021 | Pueblo Co Masonic Lodges Junior Awards Pueblo, CO | U | $200 | paid | Expenses for award ceremony | 202202579349100000 |
| 2020 | Pueblo Community College Foundation Pueblo, CO | B | $4,000 | paid | College Tuition | 202141369349100504 |
| 2020 | Pueblo Community College Foundation Pueblo, CO | B | $1,779 | paid | College Tuition | 202141369349100504 |
| 2019 | Colorado Masonic Band Camp Colorado Springs, CO | D | $325 | paid | To sponsor an applicant for Band camp | 202041929349100324 |
| 2018 | Pueblo Community College Foundation Pueblo, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | SPONSOR STUDENT IN NEED | 201931329349100208 |
| 2018 | Colorado Masons Band Camp Colorado Springs, CO | D | $650 | paid | TO SPONSOR AN APPLICANT WHO CANNOT AFFORD TO ATTEND | 201931329349100208 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541359349102134 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442489349101009 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342209349100889 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202579349100000 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141369349100504 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041929349100324 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931329349100208 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841605905.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.