Grants paid by Tsg Foundation
EIN 84-1688783 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Tsg Foundation of NV (EIN 84-1688783) reported 23 grants paid totaling $93,083 to 22 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$93,083
23 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 19 | $76,894 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $16,189 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Tsg Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Treatment Center 95-2513421 | B | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Pcc Lancer Pantry | U | Pasadena, CA | 2 | $6,666 | 2022 |
| Concordia College - Selma | U | Selma, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Our Lady of the Lake University | U | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Texas Am Int University | U | Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| University of Texas - El Paso 74-2209446 | B | El Paso, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Howard University | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Hawaii Food Bank 99-0220699 | C | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Tuskegee University 63-0288878 | B | Tuskegee, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Fiu Student Food Pantry | U | Miami, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Central Texas Food Bank 74-2217350 | B | Austin, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Nc State University 92-1730190 | C | Raliegh, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Mimi's Pantry 83-1461100 | B | Riverside, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Tarrant Area Food Bank 75-1822473 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Florida Am University | U | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Texas Am Food Pantry - Kingsville | U | Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Charles M Schultz Museum | U | Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | $2,689 | 2022 |
| Families in Transition | U | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $1,166 | 2020 |
| Latino Business Action Network 46-0649020 | B | San Jose, CA | 1 | $1,050 | 2020 |
| Irvine Valley College Foundation 77-0239916 | B | Irvine, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Cerritos College Foundation | U | Kingsville, TX | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Cal State la Food Bank | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $12 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Casa Treatment Center Pasadena, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202302549349100745 |
| 2022 | Charles M Schultz Museum Santa Rosa, CA | U | $2,689 | paid | Unrestricted | 202302549349100745 |
| 2022 | Pcc Lancer Pantry Pasadena, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | Unrestricted | 202302549349100745 |
| 2022 | Irvine Valley College Foundation Irvine, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202302549349100745 |
| 2020 | Tarrant Area Food Bank Fort Worth, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Mimi's Pantry Riverside, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Texas Am Food Pantry - Kingsville Corpus Christi, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Hawaii Food Bank Honolulu, HI | C | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Nc State University Raliegh, NC | C | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Concordia College - Selma Selma, AL | U | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Tuskegee University Tuskegee, AL | B | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Florida Am University Tallahassee, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | University of Texas - El Paso El Paso, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Howard University Washington, DC | U | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Central Texas Food Bank Austin, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of the Lake University Baton Rouge, LA | U | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Fiu Student Food Pantry Miami, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Texas Am Int University Corpus Christi, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Pcc Lancer Pantry Pasadena, CA | U | $4,166 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Families in Transition Pasadena, CA | U | $1,166 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Latino Business Action Network San Jose, CA | B | $1,050 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Cerritos College Foundation Kingsville, TX | U | $500 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
| 2020 | Cal State la Food Bank Los Angeles, CA | U | $12 | paid | Unrestricted | 202103149349100000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302549349100745 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103149349100000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841688783.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.