funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Main Street Skowhegan

EIN 84-1714173 · Skowhegan, ME · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30

Main Street Skowhegan of Skowhegan, ME (EIN 84-1714173) reported 4 grants paid totaling $206,968 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$206,968

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$196,968
20201$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Main Street Skowhegan, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Run of RiverUSkowhegan, ME1$99,6252018
Maine GrainsUSkowhegan, ME1$73,5002018
RiverfestUSkowhegan, ME1$23,8432018
Skowhegan Economic Development Corporation 04-3364974ASkowhegan, ME1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Main Street Skowhegan
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Skowhegan Economic Development Corporation Skowhegan, MEA$10,000paidTECHNICAL ASSISTANCE GRANT202130559349301503
2018Run of River Skowhegan, MEU$99,625paid201921699349300002
2018Maine Grains Skowhegan, MEU$73,500paid201921699349300002
2018Riverfest Skowhegan, MEU$23,843paid201921699349300002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130559349301503
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921699349300002

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841714173.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.