Grants paid by Phase Two Cebu
EIN 84-1797339 · Cambridge, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L11
Phase Two Cebu of Cambridge, MN (EIN 84-1797339) reported 8 grants paid totaling $603,241 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$603,241
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $71,485 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $88,913 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $172,843 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $80,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $190,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Phase Two Cebu, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phase Two Cebu Group Inc | U | Guadalupe, Cebu City | 1 | $190,000 | 2025 |
| Ptcg Project Philippines | U | Cambridge, MN | 1 | $172,843 | 2023 |
| Phase Two Debu Group Inc | U | Cebu City, Cebu | 1 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Habitat for Humanimanity Philippine | U | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $71,485 | 2021 |
| Habitat for Humanity Philippines | U | St Paul, MN | 1 | $61,536 | 2022 |
| Phillipine Library Project | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $15,604 | 2022 |
| De la Salle College | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $7,871 | 2022 |
| Church Growth Ministries | U | Enid, OK | 1 | $3,902 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Phase Two Cebu Group Inc Guadalupe, Cebu City | U | $190,000 | paid | For Assistance in Construction of Low Cost Housing | 202601359349101115 |
| 2024 | Phase Two Debu Group Inc Cebu City, Cebu | U | $80,000 | paid | Assist in Construction of low Cost Housing | 202521349349102107 |
| 2023 | Ptcg Project Philippines Cambridge, MN | U | $172,843 | paid | To assist in CConstruction of facilities | 202402679349100110 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Philippines St Paul, MN | U | $61,536 | paid | to assist in the builidng of a residential housing project in conjunction with Habitat for Humanity Philippines and Childrens Shelter of Cebu | 202331329349104268 |
| 2022 | Phillipine Library Project San Diego, CA | U | $15,604 | paid | provide books and supplies | 202331329349104268 |
| 2022 | De la Salle College Chicago, IL | U | $7,871 | paid | scholarships | 202331329349104268 |
| 2022 | Church Growth Ministries Enid, OK | U | $3,902 | paid | assist with building needs | 202331329349104268 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanimanity Philippine Saint Paul, MN | U | $71,485 | paid | to assist in the building of a residential housing Project in conjunction for Habitat for Humanity Philippines and Childrens Shelter of Cebu | 202241369349103529 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349101115 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521349349102107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402679349100110 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331329349104268 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241369349103529 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841797339.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.