Grants paid by The Kelleher Family Foundation Inc
EIN 84-1827086 · Paoli, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Kelleher Family Foundation Inc of Paoli, PA (EIN 84-1827086) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,916,700 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,916,700
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $416,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $455,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $461,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $584,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Kelleher Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dccc Educational Foundation | U | Media, PA | 4 | $1,816,000 | 2024 |
| Villanova University | U | Villanova, PA | 2 | $77,500 | 2024 |
| Abramson Family Cancer Research Institute | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $14,500 | 2024 |
| Abramson Family Cancer Research | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| Headstrong Foundation 26-0283021 | B | Woodlyn, PA | 2 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Jackson's Wish | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| St Maximillian Kolbe School | U | West Chester, PA | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dccc Educational Foundation Media, PA | U | $500,000 | paid | Education | 202513039349100406 |
| 2024 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Education | 202513039349100406 |
| 2024 | Abramson Family Cancer Research Institute Philadelphia, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | Cancer Research | 202513039349100406 |
| 2024 | Jackson's Wish Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | Health | 202513039349100406 |
| 2024 | Headstrong Foundation Woodlyn, PA | B | $500 | paid | Cancer Support | 202513039349100406 |
| 2024 | St Maximillian Kolbe School West Chester, PA | U | $200 | paid | Education | 202513039349100406 |
| 2023 | Dccc Educational Foundation Media, PA | U | $453,000 | paid | Education | 202413169349102316 |
| 2023 | Abramson Family Cancer Research Institute Philadelphia, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | Cancer Research | 202413169349102316 |
| 2023 | Headstrong Foundation Woodlyn, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Cancer Support | 202413169349102316 |
| 2022 | Dccc Educational Foundation Media, PA | U | $455,500 | paid | Education | 202303199349103790 |
| 2020 | Dccc Educational Foundation Media, PA | U | $407,500 | paid | Education | 202133139349100603 |
| 2020 | Abramson Family Cancer Research Philadelphia, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | Research | 202133139349100603 |
| 2020 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202133139349100603 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513039349100406 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413169349102316 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349103790 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133139349100603 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841827086.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.