Grants paid by The Kleeberger Family Foundation
EIN 84-1878196 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Kleeberger Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 84-1878196) reported 24 grants paid totaling $520,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$520,000
24 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $70,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $105,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $95,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $115,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $125,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Kleeberger Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rave Foundation 46-3932075 | B | Renton, WA | 7 | $170,000 | 2025 |
| Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center 91-1935159 | B | Seattle, WA | 4 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Make-a-Wish Foundation of Alaska & Washington 91-1329433 | B | Seattle, WA | 4 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Jerry Meeker P T S a 91-1245502 | B | Tacoma, WA | 3 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| University of Washington Foundation - Seattle 94-3079432 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $35,000 | 2021 |
| Nick and Kelly Childrens Heart Fund 82-3125509 | B | Tempe, AZ | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Ne Tacoma Healthy Kids 33-3292963 | B | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Browns Point PTA 10-09-50 Tacoma Council 91-1348878 | B | Tacoma, WA | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Washington Trails Association 91-0900134 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Make-a-Wish Foundation of Alaska & Washington Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202621009349101022 |
| 2025 | Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | Dr. Phil Greenberg's discretionary research fund | 202621009349101022 |
| 2025 | Rave Foundation Renton, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202621009349101022 |
| 2025 | Ne Tacoma Healthy Kids Tacoma, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202621009349101022 |
| 2025 | Rave Foundation Renton, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202621009349101022 |
| 2024 | Rave Foundation Renton, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202511259349100426 |
| 2024 | Make-a-Wish Foundation of Alaska & Washington Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202511259349100426 |
| 2024 | Rave Foundation Renton, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | FUNDS FOR Federal Way fields and activities that support communities of need | 202511259349100426 |
| 2024 | Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | Dr. Phil Greenberg's Discretionary Research Fund | 202511259349100426 |
| 2024 | Jerry Meeker P T S a Tacoma, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | NE Tacoma Healthy Kids Coalition FUND | 202511259349100426 |
| 2023 | Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | Dr. Greenberg's Discretionary Research Fund | 202431309349103503 |
| 2023 | Make-a-Wish Foundation of Alaska & Washington Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202431309349103503 |
| 2023 | Rave Foundation Renton, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | For Federal Way fields and activities | 202431309349103503 |
| 2023 | Jerry Meeker P T S a Tacoma, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | NE Tacoma Healthy Kids Coalition | 202431309349103503 |
| 2023 | Rave Foundation Renton, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | Mini Pitch Project | 202431309349103503 |
| 2022 | Rave Foundation Seattle, WA | C | $35,000 | paid | Federal Way fields and activities | 202301089349101810 |
| 2022 | Make-a-Wish Foundation of Alaska & Washington Seattle, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202301089349101810 |
| 2022 | Nick and Kelly Childrens Heart Fund Tempe, AZ | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202301089349101810 |
| 2022 | Washington Trails Association Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202301089349101810 |
| 2022 | Browns Point PTA 10-09-50 Tacoma Council Tacoma, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | NE Tacoma Healthy Kids Coalition | 202301089349101810 |
| 2021 | University of Washington Foundation - Seattle Seattle, WA | C | $35,000 | paid | Alzheimer's research projects | 202232589349101403 |
| 2021 | Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center Seattle, WA | D | $25,000 | paid | Greenberg Lab TCR- Immunotherapy research | 202232589349101403 |
| 2021 | Browns Point PTA 10-09-50 Tacoma Council Tacoma, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | NE Tacoma Healthy Kids Coalition | 202232589349101403 |
| 2020 | Jerry Meeker P T S a Tacoma, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202102879349100015 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621009349101022 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511259349100426 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349103503 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301089349101810 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232589349101403 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102879349100015 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841878196.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.