Grants paid by Tilley Foundation
EIN 84-1900459 · Duncan, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Tilley Foundation of Duncan, OK (EIN 84-1900459) reported 30 grants paid totaling $174,100 to 22 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$174,100
30 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 11 | $41,500 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $48,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $84,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Tilley Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savannah Station 47-1943254 | B | Yukon, OK | 1 | $25,100 | 2024 |
| Gkc Amnucs | U | High Point, NC | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| National Ambucs | U | Duncan, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Duncan Rescue Mission | U | Duncan, OK | 3 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Duncan Public Schools | U | Duncan, OK | 3 | $13,500 | 2024 |
| Marlow Samaritans 73-1396740 | B | Marlow, OK | 3 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Toby Foundation 20-4089800 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Casa 73-1301658 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Duncan Ffa | U | Duncan, OK | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 |
| Bray Doyle Ffa | U | Marlow, OK | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 |
| Empire Public Schools | U | Duncan, OK | 2 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Central Public Schools | U | Marlow, OK | 2 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| Bray Doyle Public Schools | U | Marlow, OK | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Christian Helping Hands | U | Comanche, OK | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Comanche Schools | U | Comanche, OK | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Bray Doyle Schools | U | Marlow, OK | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Jeffco Helping Hands 82-1106659 | B | Waurika, OK | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Lindsay Public Schools | U | Lindsay, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Velma Public Schools | U | Velma, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Velma Publiic Schools | U | Velma, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| East Texas Angel Network 75-2594531 | C | Longview, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Plato PTA | U | Duncan, OK | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Savannah Station Yukon, OK | B | $25,100 | paid | GENERAL | 202520709349100617 |
| 2024 | Gkc Amnucs High Point, NC | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202520709349100617 |
| 2024 | Casa Oklahoma City, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202520709349100617 |
| 2024 | Toby Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202520709349100617 |
| 2024 | Duncan Rescue Mission Duncan, OK | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202520709349100617 |
| 2024 | Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202520709349100617 |
| 2024 | Marlow Samaritans Marlow, OK | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202520709349100617 |
| 2024 | Lindsay Public Schools Lindsay, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202520709349100617 |
| 2024 | East Texas Angel Network Longview, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202520709349100617 |
| 2023 | National Ambucs Duncan, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Duncan Rescue Mission Duncan, OK | U | $7,500 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Christian Helping Hands Comanche, OK | U | $3,500 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Bray Doyle Public Schools Marlow, OK | U | $3,500 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Marlow Samaritans Marlow, OK | B | $3,500 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OK | U | $3,500 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Central Public Schools Marlow, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Velma Publiic Schools Velma, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Empire Public Schools Duncan, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2023 | Plato PTA Duncan, OK | U | $500 | paid | General | 202323219349100807 |
| 2022 | Marlow Samaritans Marlow, OK | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Bray Doyle Ffa Marlow, OK | U | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Duncan Ffa Duncan, OK | U | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Jeffco Helping Hands Waurika, OK | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Duncan Rescue Mission Duncan, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Comanche Schools Comanche, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Bray Doyle Schools Marlow, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Empire Public Schools Duncan, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Central Public Schools Central High, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202410259349100411 |
| 2022 | Velma Public Schools Velma, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202410259349100411 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520709349100617 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323219349100807 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-01-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202410259349100411 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841900459.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.