funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Ohio Coalition On Black Civic Participation

EIN 84-1943322 · Toledo, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50

Ohio Coalition On Black Civic Participation of Toledo, OH (EIN 84-1943322) reported 4 grants paid totaling $77,250 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$77,250

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$77,250

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ohio Coalition On Black Civic Participation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mckinley United Methodist Church 31-6001298ADayton, OH1$39,5002020
People's Mission Baptist ChurchUToledo, OH1$14,0002020
Community Mobilization CoalitionUYoungstown, OH1$13,0502020
Ennis Tate Ministries 82-4346823ACincinnati, OH1$10,7002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ohio Coalition On Black Civic Participation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Mckinley United Methodist Church Dayton, OHA$39,500paidCommunity outreach202231409349300613
2020People's Mission Baptist Church Toledo, OHU$14,000paidCommunity outreach202231409349300613
2020Community Mobilization Coalition Youngstown, OHU$13,050paidCommunity outreach.202231409349300613
2020Ennis Tate Ministries Cincinnati, OHA$10,700paidCommunity outreach.202231409349300613

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202231409349300613

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/841943322.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.