Grants paid by Glen Avon Foundation
EIN 84-2096902 · Duluth, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N68
Glen Avon Foundation of Duluth, MN (EIN 84-2096902) reported 15 grants paid totaling $83,400 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$83,400
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $9,800 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $14,800 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $24,300 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $34,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Glen Avon Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Avon Hockey Club 41-1408920 | B | Duluth, MN | 4 | $49,900 | 2025 |
| Duluth Amateur Hockey 23-7076801 | C | Duluth, MN | 3 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Ice Breakers Youth Hockey | U | Duluth, MN | 2 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Duluth East Youth Hockey 41-1761848 | C | Duluth, MN | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Dul-Sup Area Community Fdn | U | Duluth, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Duluth Denfeld High School Hockey | U | Duluth, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Northern Stars Booster Club 90-0537362 | B | Duluth, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Marshall School 41-0765672 | B | Duluth, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Duluth East Hockey Booster 87-3167479 | C | Duluth, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Glen Avon Hockey Club Duluth, MN | B | $16,500 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202513229349101011 |
| 2025 | Duluth Amateur Hockey Duluth, MN | C | $5,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202513229349101011 |
| 2025 | Ice Breakers Youth Hockey Duluth, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202513229349101011 |
| 2025 | Duluth East Youth Hockey Duluth, MN | C | $4,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202513229349101011 |
| 2025 | Duluth East Hockey Booster Duluth, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202513229349101011 |
| 2025 | Duluth Denfeld High School Hockey Duluth, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202513229349101011 |
| 2025 | Northern Stars Booster Club Duluth, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202513229349101011 |
| 2025 | Marshall School Duluth, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202513229349101011 |
| 2024 | Glen Avon Hockey Club Duluth, MN | B | $17,300 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202413069349100801 |
| 2024 | Duluth Amateur Hockey Duluth, MN | C | $5,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202413069349100801 |
| 2024 | Ice Breakers Youth Hockey Duluth, MN | U | $2,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202413069349100801 |
| 2023 | Duluth Amateur Hockey Duluth, MN | C | $7,500 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202333049349100528 |
| 2023 | Glen Avon Hockey Club Duluth, MN | B | $7,300 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202333049349100528 |
| 2022 | Glen Avon Hockey Club Duluth, MN | B | $8,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320349349100117 |
| 2022 | Dul-Sup Area Community Fdn Duluth, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | OJARD FAMILY FUND | 202320349349100117 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513229349101011 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413069349100801 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333049349100528 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202320349349100117 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842096902.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.