Grants paid by The Interchange Foundation Inc
EIN 84-2116385 · Siesta Key, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
The Interchange Foundation Inc of Siesta Key, FL (EIN 84-2116385) reported 29 grants paid totaling $99,127 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$99,127
29 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $4,100 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $25,370 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $24,707 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $24,850 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $17,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from The Interchange Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee State University 23-7333578 | B | Nashville, TN | 2 | $21,000 | 2023 |
| Faulhaber Fab Lab | U | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $17,100 | 2023 |
| Tennessee Road Builders Association 62-0381860 | C | Nashville, TN | 5 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| The Circus Arts Conservatory 65-0786312 | B | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $9,507 | 2025 |
| Havilah Akachukwu | U | Nashville, TN | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Delani Harrelson | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Devin James | U | Conyers, GA | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Teresa Norwood Jackson | U | Memphis, TN | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Nawic | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| The Rotary Club of Sarasota | U | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| National Association of Women in Construction 26-4559583 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $2,770 | 2022 |
| Big Al Mowing | U | Nashville, TN | 3 | $2,250 | 2024 |
| Trustees of Grinnell College 42-0680387 | B | Grinnell, IA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Cane Ridge High School | U | Antioch, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Srq Fashion Inc 87-1344938 | D | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Franktown Open Hearts Ministry Inc | U | Franklin, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Circus Arts Conservatory Sarasota, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION TO YOUTH STEM FUNDRAISER | 202631359349104068 |
| 2025 | Tennessee Road Builders Association Nashville, TN | C | $3,100 | paid | DONATION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202631359349104068 |
| 2025 | Havilah Akachukwu Nashville, TN | U | $3,000 | paid | SPRING 2025 GRANT | 202631359349104068 |
| 2025 | Devin James Conyers, GA | U | $3,000 | paid | TSU - 2025 SCHOLARSHIP | 202631359349104068 |
| 2025 | Teresa Norwood Jackson Memphis, TN | U | $3,000 | paid | SPRING 2025 GRANT | 202631359349104068 |
| 2024 | Delani Harrelson Nashville, TN | U | $6,000 | paid | 2024 SCHOLARSHIP | 202531359349101348 |
| 2024 | Havilah Akachukwu Nashville, TN | U | $3,000 | paid | 2024 SCHOLARSHIP TSU | 202531359349101348 |
| 2024 | Teresa Norwood Jackson Memphis, TN | U | $3,000 | paid | 2024 SCHOLARSHIP | 202531359349101348 |
| 2024 | Devin James Conyers, GA | U | $3,000 | paid | 2024 SCHOLARSHIP TSU | 202531359349101348 |
| 2024 | The Rotary Club of Sarasota Sarasota, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | DONATION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202531359349101348 |
| 2024 | Nawic Nashville, TN | U | $3,000 | paid | DONATION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202531359349101348 |
| 2024 | Trustees of Grinnell College Grinnell, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | GRANT TO BUSINESS AND FINANCE CENTER | 202531359349101348 |
| 2024 | Big Al Mowing Nashville, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202531359349101348 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Road Builders Association Nashville, TN | C | $850 | paid | DONATION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202531359349101348 |
| 2023 | Tennessee State University Nashville, TN | B | $9,000 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202411359349104191 |
| 2023 | Faulhaber Fab Lab Sarasota, FL | U | $7,100 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202411359349104191 |
| 2023 | The Circus Arts Conservatory Sarasota, FL | B | $4,507 | paid | DONATION FOR STEM PROGRAM. | 202411359349104191 |
| 2023 | Tennessee Road Builders Association Nashville, TN | C | $2,100 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202411359349104191 |
| 2023 | Srq Fashion Inc Sarasota, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | NON-PROFIT FUNDRAISER | 202411359349104191 |
| 2023 | Big Al Mowing Nashville, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202411359349104191 |
| 2022 | Tennessee State University Nashville, TN | B | $12,000 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202302379349100320 |
| 2022 | Faulhaber Fab Lab Sarasota, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202302379349100320 |
| 2022 | Tennessee Road Builders Association Nashville, TN | C | $2,350 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202302379349100320 |
| 2022 | National Association of Women in Construction Fort Worth, TX | B | $770 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202302379349100320 |
| 2022 | Big Al Mowing Nashville, TN | U | $250 | paid | DONATION FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202302379349100320 |
| 2021 | Tennessee Road Builders Association Scholarship Fund Nashville, TN | D | $2,100 | paid | Donation to the organizations scholarship fund. | 202212239349100606 |
| 2021 | National Association of Women in Construction Fort Worth, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | Donation to the organizations scholarship fund. | 202212239349100606 |
| 2020 | Cane Ridge High School Antioch, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | Cane Ridge HS Academy of Architecture and Construction | 202141729349101004 |
| 2020 | Franktown Open Hearts Ministry Inc Franklin, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | Donation to a domestically registered charitable organization. | 202141729349101004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631359349104068 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531359349101348 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349104191 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302379349100320 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212239349100606 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141729349101004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842116385.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.