funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Bg Foundation

EIN 84-2157406 · Vernon Hills, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

Bg Foundation of Vernon Hills, IL (EIN 84-2157406) reported 7 grants paid totaling $269,200 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$269,200

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$61,600
20232$60,800
20242$72,000
20252$74,800

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Bg Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Center for Enriched Living 36-3339009BRiverwoods, IL4$165,4002025
The Hap Foundation 36-3820916BOakbrook Terrace, IL3$103,8002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bg Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Center for Enriched Living Riverwoods, ILB$37,400paidCharitable202621349349101512
2025The Hap Foundation Oakbrook Terrace, ILB$37,400paidCharitable202621349349101512
2024The Hap Foundation Oakbrook Terrace, ILB$36,000paidCharitable202513159349102376
2024Center for Enriched Living Riverwoods, ILB$36,000paidCharitable202513159349102376
2023The Hap Foundation Oakbrook Terrace, ILB$30,400paidCharitable202433189349103653
2023Center for Enriched Living Riverwoods, ILB$30,400paidCharitable202433189349103653
2022Center for Enriched Living Riverwoods, ILB$61,600paidCharitable202422499349100622

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621349349101512
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513159349102376
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433189349103653
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202422499349100622

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842157406.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.