funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Redf Impact Investing Fund

EIN 84-2301234 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

Redf Impact Investing Fund of San Francisco, CA (EIN 84-2301234) reported 3 grants paid totaling $125,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$100,000
20241$25,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Redf Impact Investing Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Town Kitchen 47-3410733AOakland, CA1$50,0002019
First Step Staffing Los Angeles LLC 20-8038859AParamount, CA1$50,0002019
Mountain Bizcapital Inc (dba Mountain Bizworks) 14-1864873AAsheville, NC1$25,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Redf Impact Investing Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Mountain Bizcapital Inc (dba Mountain Bizworks) Asheville, NCA$25,000paidWNC STRONG: REBUILDING TOGETHER GRANT FUND202542109349302104
2019First Step Staffing Los Angeles LLC Paramount, CAA$50,000paidStrategic202041579349301714
2019The Town Kitchen Oakland, CAA$50,000paidStrategic202041579349301714

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542109349302104
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041579349301714

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842301234.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.