funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Folds of Honor St Louis

EIN 84-2334672 · Chesterfield, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Folds of Honor St Louis of Chesterfield, MO (EIN 84-2334672) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,112,253 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,112,253

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$428,984
20211$1,646,694
20221$1,749,980
20231$1,284,103
20241$0
20251$1,002,492

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Folds of Honor St Louis, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Folds of Honor Foundation 75-3240683AOwasso, OK6$6,112,2532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Folds of Honor St Louis
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Folds of Honor Owasso, OKA$1,002,492paidSCHOLARSHIPS202630849349300808
2024Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$0paidSCHOLARSHIPS202531129349300918
2023Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$1,284,103paidSCHOLARSHIPS202440869349301109
2022Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$1,749,980paidSCHOLARSHIPS202321159349301872
2021Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$1,646,694paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241089349301129
2020Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$428,984paidSCHOLARSHIPS202131069349300018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630849349300808
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531129349300918
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202440869349301109
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321159349301872
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241089349301129
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131069349300018

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842334672.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.