funder-graph

FundersMS

Grants paid by Patterson Family Foundation Inc

EIN 84-2451367 · Tupelo, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Patterson Family Foundation Inc of Tupelo, MS (EIN 84-2451367) reported 30 grants paid totaling $555,650 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$555,650

30 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$45,000
20225$56,250
20236$56,900
20248$182,500
20258$215,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Patterson Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Global OutreachUPontotoc, MS5$221,0002025
Parkgate Pregnancy ClinicUTupelo, MS5$73,7502025
Church Missions NetworkULebanon, TN3$59,0002025
Sanctuary Hospice House 64-0934888BTupelo, MS2$50,0002025
New BeginningsUTupelo, MS5$43,0002025
Delta Streets AcademyUGreenwood, MS3$39,4002025
Neverthirst 45-0594639BBirmingham, AL2$35,0002025
Blue Mountain CollegeUBlue Mountain, MS4$24,5002025
You Turn MinistriesUTupelo, MS1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Patterson Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Global Outreach Pontotoc, MSU$90,000paidMISSIONARY202642019349100229
2025Church Missions Network Lebanon, TNU$30,000paidMISSIONARY202642019349100229
2025Neverthirst Birmingham, ALB$25,000paidHUMANITARIAN202642019349100229
2025Sanctuary Hospice House Tupelo, MSB$25,000paidHOSPICE CARE202642019349100229
2025Delta Streets Academy Greenwood, MSU$20,000paidEDUCATION202642019349100229
2025Parkgate Pregnancy Clinic Tupelo, MSU$10,000paidCOUNSELING202642019349100229
2025New Beginnings Tupelo, MSU$10,000paidADOPTION SERVICES202642019349100229
2025Blue Mountain College Blue Mountain, MSU$5,000paidSECONDARY EDUCATION202642019349100229
2024Global Outreach Pontotoc, MSU$75,000paidMISSIONARY202512609349100011
2024Sanctuary Hospice House Tupelo, MSB$25,000paidHOSPICE CARE202512609349100011
2024Parkgate Pregnancy Clinic Tupelo, MSU$20,000paidCOUNSELING202512609349100011
2024Church Missions Network Lebanon, TNU$20,000paidMISSIONARY202512609349100011
2024Delta Streets Academy Greenwood, MSU$12,500paidEDUCATION202512609349100011
2024Neverthirst Birmingham, ALB$10,000paidHUMANITARIAN202512609349100011
2024Blue Mountain College Blue Mountain, MSU$10,000paidSECONDARY EDUCATION202512609349100011
2024New Beginnings Tupelo, MSU$10,000paidADOPTION SERVICES202512609349100011
2023Global Outreach Pontotoc, MSU$16,000paidMISSIONARY202441359349105564
2023Parkgate Pregnancy Clinic Tupelo, MSU$10,000paidCOUNSELING202441359349105564
2023Church Missions Network Lebanon, TNU$9,000paidMISSIONARY202441359349105564
2023New Beginnings Tupelo, MSU$8,000paidADOPTION SERVICES202441359349105564
2023Blue Mountain College Blue Mountain, MSU$7,000paidSECONDARY EDUCATION202441359349105564
2023Delta Streets Academy Greenwood, MSU$6,900paidEDUCATION202441359349105564
2022Global Outreach Pontotoc, MSU$20,000paidMISSIONARY202311579349100726
2022Parkgate Pregnancy Clinic Tupelo, MSU$13,750paidCOUNSELING202311579349100726
2022You Turn Ministries Tupelo, MSU$10,000paidSUPPORT SERVICES202311579349100726
2022New Beginnings Tupelo, MSU$10,000paidADOPTION SERVICES202311579349100726
2022Blue Mountain College Blue Mountain, MSU$2,500paidSECONDARY EDUCATION202311579349100726
2021Parkgate Pregnancy Clinic Tupelo, MSU$20,000paidCOUNSELING202222589349100627
2021Global Outreach Pontotoc, MSU$20,000paidMISSIONARY202222589349100627
2021New Beginnings Tupelo, MSU$5,000paidADOPTION SERVICES202222589349100627

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202642019349100229
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202512609349100011
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441359349105564
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311579349100726
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202222589349100627

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842451367.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.