funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Alvah Scott Elementary PTO

EIN 84-2489864 · Aiea, HI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B94

Alvah Scott Elementary PTO of Aiea, HI (EIN 84-2489864) reported 6 grants paid totaling $13,951 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,951

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$2,950
20254$11,001

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Alvah Scott Elementary PTO, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alvah Scott Elementary School 84-2489864CAiea, HI6$13,9512025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alvah Scott Elementary PTO
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Alvah Scott Elementary School Aiea, HIC$3,800paidStudent Activities & School Events202640699349100004
2025Alvah Scott Elementary School Aiea, HIC$3,001paidFun Fair Student Programs & Supplies202640699349100004
2025Alvah Scott Elementary School Aiea, HIC$2,250paidTeacher & Staff Appreciation Programs202640699349100004
2025Alvah Scott Elementary School Aiea, HIC$1,950paidEducational Support & Classroom Materials202640699349100004
2024Alvah Scott Elementary Aiea, HIC$2,250paidStaff Monetary Gift202423179349100102
2024Alvah Scott Elementary Aiea, HIC$700paidZippy's Fundraiser Prize202423179349100102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.1202640699349100004
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.0202423179349100102

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842489864.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.