funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Eoz Foundation

EIN 84-2536317 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Eoz Foundation of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 84-2536317) reported 3 grants paid totaling $16,108,405 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,108,405

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$132,500
20241$6,829,255
20251$9,146,650

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Eoz Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon RequestULakewood, NJ3$16,108,4052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eoz Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon Request Lakewood, NJU$9,146,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202640439349101074
2024Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon Request Lakewood, NJU$6,829,255paidGENERAL OPERATING202540459349100614
2023Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon Request Lakewood, NJU$132,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202410879349100106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.5202640439349101074
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202540459349100614
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202410879349100106

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842536317.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.