Grants paid by 100 Women Strong Ohio Inc
EIN 84-2583941 · Hudson, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50
100 Women Strong Ohio Inc of Hudson, OH (EIN 84-2583941) reported 12 grants paid totaling $200,200 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$200,200
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | $200,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from 100 Women Strong Ohio Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony House Inc 90-0719742 | A | Akron, OH | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| First Glance Student Center 20-2610539 | A | Akron, OH | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Edna House for Women Inc 14-1912872 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $16,700 | 2024 |
| Empower Sports Corporation 20-4449014 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $16,700 | 2024 |
| Chair-Ity 47-2298771 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $16,700 | 2024 |
| Family Promise of Summit County Inc 75-3101718 | A | Akron, OH | 1 | $16,700 | 2024 |
| Reaching Above Hopelessness & Brokenness Ministries Inc 20-3285531 | A | Fairlawn, OH | 1 | $16,700 | 2024 |
| Akron Snow Angels 47-3230140 | A | Cuyahoga Halls, OH | 1 | $16,700 | 2024 |
| Hope Recovery Community 83-2330980 | A | Medina, OH | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Blossom Hill Inc 23-7013607 | A | Westlake, OH | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Ben Curtis Family Foundation 46-1431932 | A | Kent, OH | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| The Well Cdc 81-2680851 | A | Akron, OH | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Harmony House Inc Akron, OH | A | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | First Glance Student Center Akron, OH | A | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Reaching Above Hopelessness & Brokenness Ministries Inc Fairlawn, OH | A | $16,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Chair-Ity Cleveland, OH | A | $16,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Empower Sports Corporation Cleveland, OH | A | $16,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Family Promise of Summit County Inc Akron, OH | A | $16,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Akron Snow Angels Cuyahoga Halls, OH | A | $16,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Edna House for Women Inc Cleveland, OH | A | $16,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Ben Curtis Family Foundation Kent, OH | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Hope Recovery Community Medina, OH | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | Blossom Hill Inc Westlake, OH | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
| 2024 | The Well Cdc Akron, OH | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541579349301229 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541579349301229 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842583941.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.