Grants paid by Portage Community
EIN 84-2676394 · Beaver Falls, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Portage Community of Beaver Falls, PA (EIN 84-2676394) reported 14 grants paid totaling $85,904 to 14 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$85,904
14 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 14 | $85,904 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Portage Community, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unibe | U | Santo Domingo | 1 | $29,135 | 2024 |
| Community College of Beaver County 25-1240475 | D | Monaca, PA | 1 | $26,680 | 2024 |
| Hope for Hispaniola 27-2197647 | C | Zelienople, PA | 1 | $24,908 | 2024 |
| Geneva College | U | Beaver Falls, PA | 1 | $3,495 | 2024 |
| Taneesha Smith | U | Washington, PA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Lea Daugherty | U | Beaver Falls, PA | 1 | $337 | 2024 |
| Erin Dugan | U | Beaver, PA | 1 | $109 | 2024 |
| Megan Karczweski | U | Beaver Falls, PA | 1 | $109 | 2024 |
| Amanda Grimm | U | Beaver, PA | 1 | $109 | 2024 |
| Noah Grossman | U | Wexford, PA | 1 | $109 | 2024 |
| Annamarie Thompson | U | Monaca, PA | 1 | $109 | 2024 |
| Paloma Mejia | U | Beaver Falls, PA | 1 | $109 | 2024 |
| Kaz Haynes | U | Rochester, PA | 1 | $109 | 2024 |
| Daniela del Rosario Moria | U | Santo Domingo | 1 | $86 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unibe Santo Domingo | U | $29,135 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Community College of Beaver County Monaca, PA | D | $26,680 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Hope for Hispaniola Zelienople, PA | C | $24,908 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Geneva College Beaver Falls, PA | U | $3,495 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Taneesha Smith Washington, PA | U | $500 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Lea Daugherty Beaver Falls, PA | U | $337 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Annamarie Thompson Monaca, PA | U | $109 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Amanda Grimm Beaver, PA | U | $109 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Paloma Mejia Beaver Falls, PA | U | $109 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Kaz Haynes Rochester, PA | U | $109 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Noah Grossman Wexford, PA | U | $109 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Megan Karczweski Beaver Falls, PA | U | $109 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Erin Dugan Beaver, PA | U | $109 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
| 2024 | Daniela del Rosario Moria Santo Domingo | U | $86 | paid | TUITION AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL EXPENSES | 202542259349100624 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542259349100624 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842676394.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.