funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Edwin J Beccue Memorial Foundation Trust

EIN 84-2726862 · Sarasota, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Edwin J Beccue Memorial Foundation Trust of Sarasota, FL (EIN 84-2726862) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,256,160 to 12 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,256,160

21 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$298,368
20223$250,000
20233$199,500
20246$358,292
20253$150,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Edwin J Beccue Memorial Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pennsylvania State University 38-3829311BState College, PA4$250,0002024
University of IllinoisUUrbana, IL3$196,1602024
The University of FloridaUGainsville, FL2$150,0002024
Florida A&m University 23-7031514BTallahassee, FL2$150,0002025
The Georgia Tech Foundation Inc 58-6043294BAtlanta, GA2$150,0002025
The University of Central Florida 52-1250084BOrlando, FL2$100,0002025
Nc State Engineering Foundation 56-6046987BRaleigh, NC1$50,0002021
Bucknell UniversityULewisburg, PA1$50,0002021
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityUFt Myers, FL1$50,0002021
Ga Inst of TechnologyUAtlanta, GA1$50,0002021
Clemson University 52-1276092BClemson, SC1$50,0002024
Florida Tech UniversityUMelbourne, FL1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edwin J Beccue Memorial Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Georgia Tech Foundation Inc Atlanta, GAB$50,000paidGENERAL202620449349100307
2025Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FLB$50,000paidGENERAL202620449349100307
2025The University of Central Florida Orlando, FLB$50,000paidGENERAL202620449349100307
2024Pennsylvania State University State College, PAB$100,000paidGENERAL202510509349100126
2024University of Illinois Urbana, ILU$98,292paidGENERAL202510509349100126
2024Clemson University Clemson, SCB$50,000paidGENERAL202510509349100126
2024The University of Florida Gainsville, FLU$50,000paidGENERAL202510509349100126
2024The University of Central Florida Orlando, FLB$50,000paidGENERAL202510509349100126
2024Florida Tech University Melbourne, FLU$10,000paidGENERAL202510509349100126
2023The University of Florida Gainsville, FLU$100,000paidGENERAL202342229349100629
2023Pennsylvania State University State College, PAB$50,000paidGENERAL202342229349100629
2023University of Illinois Urbana, ILU$49,500paidGENERAL202342229349100629
2022Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FLB$100,000paidGENERAL202320479349100507
2022The Georgia Tech Foundation Inc Atlanta, GAB$100,000paidGENERAL202320479349100507
2022Pennsylvania State University State College, PAB$50,000paidGENERAL202320479349100507
2021Pennsylvania State University State College, PAB$50,000paidGENERAL202210469349100521
2021Ga Inst of Technology Atlanta, GAU$50,000paidGENERAL202210469349100521
2021Nc State Engineering Foundation Raleigh, NCB$50,000paidGENERAL202210469349100521
2021Florida Gulf Coast University Ft Myers, FLU$50,000paidGENERAL202210469349100521
2021Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$50,000paidGENERAL202210469349100521
2021University of Illinois Urbana, ILU$48,368paidGENERAL202210469349100521

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.5202620449349100307
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202510509349100126
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202342229349100629
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202320479349100507
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.2202210469349100521

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842726862.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.