funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Charles & Michelle Dickinson Foundation

EIN 84-2738828 · Chester Sprgs, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Charles & Michelle Dickinson Foundation of Chester Sprgs, PA (EIN 84-2738828) reported 3 grants paid totaling $320,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$320,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$25,000
20231$125,000
20241$170,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Charles & Michelle Dickinson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
World Vision 95-1922279CFederal Way, WA3$320,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Charles & Michelle Dickinson Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024World Vision Federal Way, WAC$170,000paidFIELD OFFICER STARTER KIT202502549349100715
2023World Vision Federal Way, WAC$125,000paidFIELD OFFICER STARTER KIT202402789349100115
2022World Vision Federal Way, WAC$25,000paidFIELD OFFICER STARTER KIT202302569349100805

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502549349100715
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402789349100115
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302569349100805

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842738828.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.