funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Represent Georgia Action Network Inc

EIN 84-2748018 · GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Represent Georgia Action Network Inc of GA (EIN 84-2748018) reported 9 grants paid totaling $296,044 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$296,044

9 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$49,433
20231$8,500
20243$115,111
20252$123,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Represent Georgia Action Network Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Repga Institute 82-3668416AAtlanta, GA2$178,0002025
Peach Power Pac 88-2938634AAtlanta, GA2$50,1112025
Peach Power PacUAtlanta, GA2$38,5002023
Wfp National PacUBrooklyn, NY1$12,4332022
HertermUDecatur, GA1$10,0002024
The Black College Firm CorpUGrayson, GA1$7,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Represent Georgia Action Network Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Repga Institute Atlanta, GAA$93,000paidsupporting operations202611969349302381
2025Peach Power Pac Atlanta, GAA$30,000paidsupporting operations202611969349302381
2024Repga Institute Atlanta, GAA$85,000paidsupporting operations202501969349302405
2024Peach Power Pac Atlanta, GAA$20,111paidsupporting operations202501969349302405
2024Herterm Decatur, GAU$10,000paidsupporting operations202501969349302405
2023Peach Power Pac Atlanta, GAU$8,500paidsupporting operations202411979349302141
2022Peach Power Pac Atlanta, GAU$30,000paidsupporting operations202331989349301808
2022Wfp National Pac Brooklyn, NYU$12,433paidsupporting operations202331989349301808
2022The Black College Firm Corp Grayson, GAU$7,000paidsupporting operations202331989349301808

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202611969349302381
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202501969349302405
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202411979349302141
99020222022-08-31not stated2021v4.2202331989349301808

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842748018.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.