funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by Kid Castle International

EIN 84-2779926 · Clovis, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W12

Kid Castle International of Clovis, ID (EIN 84-2779926) reported 6 grants paid totaling $367,516 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $0 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$367,516

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$0

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$39,712
20211$83,104
20221$99,572
20231$54,882$0
20241$37,709
20251$52,537

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kid Castle International, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Life Giver FoundationUBias City, RP2$154,4542023
Life Giver FoundationUBais City, NEGROS ORIENTAL2$122,8162021
Zoe Childrens Home Foundation IncUBias City, Negros Oriental2$90,2462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kid Castle International
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Zoe Childrens Home Foundation Inc Bias City, Negros OrientalU$52,537paidOngoing funding for Orphanage daily operations.202630289349100508
2024Zoe Children's Home Foundation Inc Bias City, Negros OrientalU$37,709paidOngoing funding for Orphanage daily operations.202540229349100114
2023Life Giver Foundation Bias City, RPU$54,882paidOperating expenses202400229349100400
2023Zoe Children's Home Foundation Inc Bias City, Negros OrientalU$0approved, futureOngoing funding for Orphanage daily operations.202400229349100400
2022Life Giver Foundation Bias City, RPU$99,572paidCONSTRUCTION OF ORPHANAGE AND SCHOOL202300379349100600
2021Life Giver Foundation Bais City, NEGROS ORIENTALU$83,104paidCONSTRUCTION OF ORPHANAGE AND SCHOOL202230269349100723
2020Life Giver Foundation Bais City, NEGROS ORIENTALU$39,712paidCONSTRUCTION EXPENSES FOR ORPHANAGE202142249349101024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630289349100508
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540229349100114
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400229349100400
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300379349100600
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202230269349100723
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142249349101024

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/842779926.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.